Similar lots by type
-
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#513Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleurs, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal pique fleur, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#553DisneyEen lot vintage Disney figuren in diverse materialen, 2 blikken doosjes en een boek, hoofdzakelijk Mickey Mouse.
A lot of vintage Disney figures in various materials, 2 tin boxes, and a book, mainly Mickey Mouse.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#455NaïnEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen en zijden tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool and silk rug.No longer availableDim. 140/200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Louis VerboeckhovenPeriod: 1802-1889“Hollandse vissersboot op woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Dutch fishing boat on rough sea". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#110Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 24,50 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#81Een Romaans, vroeg Gotisch, Zuid-Europees ‘pest-kruis’ met sporen van polychromie.
A Romanesque, early Gothic, South European 'plague cross' with traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#416Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#311‘Zittend naakt’, een gepatinneerde terra cotta torso. Gemerkt R.W. 00.
'Seated nude', a patinated terracotta torso. Marked; R.W. 00.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een bronzen tafellamp met glazen blaker in de vorm van een vlam.
A bronze table lamp with a glass candle holder in the shape of a flame.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#3“Madonna en Kind” en “Sint-Jozef”. Twee beeldjes van polychroom biscuit en porselein. Mogelijk Brussel begin XXste eeuw.
"Madonna and Child" and "Saint Joseph." Two figurines in polychrome biscuit and porcelain. Possibly Brussels, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267AFKHEen album met 24 volledig intacte en een zestal onvolledige vintage sticker paginas.
An album with 24 fully intact and around six incomplete vintage sticker pages.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

