#12“De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#125“Landschap met windmolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Sporen van houtworm schade.
"Landscape with Windmill." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Shows traces of woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 57cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#156“Abstracte Vogel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Signatuur onleesbaar.
"Abstract Bird". A painting, oil on canvas. Signature unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 29cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#139Een paar printen van honden in kostuum. Naar Poncelet.
A pair of prints of dogs in costumes. After Poncelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#138“Stilleven met vogel”. Een gravure op papier. Onderaan genummerd 190/300, gemonogrammeerd W binnen de plaat.
"Still Life with Bird." Engraving on paper. Numbered 190/300 at the bottom, monogrammed W within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#155Frank-Ivo Van Damme“Levensboom”. Een ets op papier, buiten de kader getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Tree of Life." An etching on paper, titled and signed outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Rien Van KolEen schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#120Leon Ost“Wilrijk, Geitendorp”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 5/60.
"Wilrijk, Geitendorp". A etching on paper, signed, titled and numbered 5/60 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 60cmEstimate: € 35 / 70