#143Gaby De Pauw‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5V. Apner“Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Een groot lot van 5 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 5 bird-themed prints on paper. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#50Elisabeth Nagels“Stilleven met kartonnen doos.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#124Een oude schoolprent, collection Rossignol, Le Port De Mer. Het glas in de kader is stuk.
An old school print, Rossignol Collection, The Seaport. The glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 x b 82 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#134Een lot van 5 kaders met posters van auto’s, 3 x Jaguar en 2 x Daimler.
A lot of 5 frames with car posters, 3 x Jaguar and 2 x Daimler.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
« Perspective nue », pastel sur papier, signé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#74“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#120Leon Ost“Wilrijk, Geitendorp”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 5/60.
"Wilrijk, Geitendorp". A etching on paper, signed, titled and numbered 5/60 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 60cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#141Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
"Scène de bateau", huile sur panneau, signé et daté '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60