Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Driemaster ink het dok.” Olieverf op doek.

“Driemaster in het dok.” Olieverf op doek.

"Three-master in the dock." Oil on canvas.
136
30 x 40 cm
Estimate: 5080
Catalogue #136
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #59
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #55
    Steve Hase

    “Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.

    “Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #122
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Waterzicht met molen’, gemengde techniek gesigneerd Hebbelinck buiten de plaat. Vertoont vochtschade.

    'Water view with mill', mixed media, signed Hebbelinck outside the margin. Shows water damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 52 x l 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #21
    Bessiest(?)

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #166

    Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .

    A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121

    “Dogs having lost the right scent”. Een gravure op papier.

    "Dogs having lost the right scent." An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #152

    Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.

    A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #106
    Vincent Chenet

    “Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Scène de bateau", huile sur panneau, signé et daté '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #90
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #178
    Edw. Van Looy

    “Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..

    "Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More