Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Driemaster ink het dok.” Olieverf op doek.

“Driemaster in het dok.” Olieverf op doek.

"Three-master in the dock." Oil on canvas.
136
30 x 40 cm
Estimate: 5080
Catalogue #136
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #182

    “Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.

    "Antwerp". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #114

    Een gobelin met Middeleeuws tafereel in massief eiken kader.

    A tapestry with a Medieval scene in a solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 122 x 107cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #180

    “Religieus tafereel”. Een ets op papier.

    "Religious scene". An etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x 20,5cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #177
    André Goezu

    “Vlinders”. Een kleurets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 3/75.

    "Butterflies". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 3/75 outside the image at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40,5 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #191

    Een set van 2 ovalen kaders met opa en oma met beschilderde foto’s.

    A set of 2 oval frames with painted pictures of grandparents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #53
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #46

    Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #57
    Lode Van Vaernewijck

    Een lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #206
    Ewoud de Kat

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Village View." A watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #161

    “Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    ”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #91
    Charles Louis La Salle
    Period: 1938

    “Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 cm x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #194
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerpen 69/160 en de Rozenhoedkaai Brugge 88/130.

    A set of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerp 69/160 and the Rozenhoedkaai Bruges 88/130.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More