#251Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren 30.
#29G. Wauters“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#486KlardashtEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60872.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60872.No longer availableDim. 198 x 78Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#574Een rond gefineerd bijzettafeltje in art-deco stijl.
A round veneered side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. h 82 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#344Aldo Londi‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
#542BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56429.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56429.No longer availableDim. 199 x 101cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#301Een set van 2 Art-Deco vazen in faience gemerkt Boch.
A set of 2 Art Deco vases in faience marked Boch.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 55 / 65 -
#393Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332J.F. La Harpe“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50