Other lots by Callens
Similar lots by type
-
#22‘Bloemenstruik met hortensias’. Olieverf op paneel, niet getekend.
'Flower bush with hydrangeas'. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 39/48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#422Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Stilleven”, een werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gemonogrammeerd J.E.V.V.
"Still life", a work on paper, mixed technique, monogrammed J.E.V.V.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#597Twee fotoreproducties op doek, naar het werk van Guido Van den Bulcke. Een exemplaar is getekend op de rug. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 20.
Two photo reproductions on canvas, after the work of Guido Van den Bulcke. One copy is signed on the back. Number 5 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableDim. 41/46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Een 19e eeuws landschapsschilderij, vermoedelijk Italiaanse school. Olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Niet getekend.
A 19th-century landscape painting, likely Italian school. Oil on canvas, marouflaged. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 60/86 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#232Gaston WallaertPeriod: 1889 - 1954“Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.
"Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554Georges Tahon“De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#4Gerard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#102Cornelis Raaphorst‘Portret van een kat’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; C. Raaphorst.
'Portrait of a cat'. Oil on canvas, signed; C. Raaphorst.No longer availableDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#525“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Abstracte compositie. Acryl op papier, draagt een handtekening; Münter.
Abstract composition. Acrylic on paper, signed; Münter.No longer availableDim. 14/20 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#404‘Peinture 11 x 16 cm’. Acryl op karton. Op de rug getekend; ‘Pour Charlotte, tres cordialement, Soulages. Draagt de handtekening; Soulages.
'Painting 11 x 16 cm'. Acrylic on cardboard. Signed on the back; 'For Charlotte, very cordially, Soulages'. Bears the signature; Soulages.No longer availableDim. 11/16 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#129‘Landschap met molen’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; E. Fehderer, 1876.
‘Landscape with windmill’. Oil on canvas, signed; E. Fehderer, 1876.No longer availableDim. 27/20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘78.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '78.No longer availableDim. 79 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#494Edgar Wiethaese‘Bloementuin’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend; E. Wiethaese.
'Flower Garden'. Oil on panel, signed; E. Wiethaese.No longer availableDim. 22/34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94“Portret van een oude dame”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 2001 - 2002.
"Portrait of an old lady", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 2001 - 2002.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#409Marco MagisPeriod: 1934 - 1995“Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.
"Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109C. Lauda‘Marine’, zeilschepen aan de kade. Mooi gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. Lauda.
'Marine', sailboats at the dock. Beautifully restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas. Signed: C. Lauda.No longer availableDim. 26/46 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#432“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99‘Landschapje met hooioppers en de ondergaande zon’. Impressionistische studie. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Landscape with haystacks and setting sun’. Impressionistic study. Oil on panel. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119‘Landschap in Zuid Frankrijk’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Yves Brayer.
'Landscape in Southern France'. Oil on canvas. Signed by Yves Brayer.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#444Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘89.
"Interior", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#344‘Herfstlandschap met bomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Alb. Raty.
"Autumn landscape with trees." Oil on canvas. Signed by Alb. Raty.No longer availableDim. 35/28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#417Een set van vier keramische borden en bijbehorende kommetjes, versierd met een modern kleurrijk patroon.
A set of four ceramic plates and matching bowls, decorated with a modern colorful pattern.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 & 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Frans SimonsPeriod: 1855-1919‘Klaprozen en berken’. Olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Frans Simons.
‘Poppies and Birches’. Oil on panel, attributed to Frans Simons.No longer availableDim. 17/24Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#255Een decoratieve dubbele houten ladder, 2 x 12 treden.
A decorative double wooden ladder, 2 x 12 steps.No longer availableDim. h 292 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#390Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,77 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#170Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,57 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,14 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.57 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,51 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#187Een aardewerken beeld van een bedelende jongen met één hand. Circa 1900.
An earthenware figure of a begging boy with one hand. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#538Nokpan in Chinees geglazuurd Sancai aardewerk. Versierd met Koi karper.
Rooftile in Chinese glazed sancai pottery. Decorated with Koi carp.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#580Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes in de wijzerplaat, de 2de mist zijn wijzers en glas.
A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, one with hairline cracks in the dial, the second missing its hands and glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Een lot van twee Imari objecten. Een potje met deksel en een dekselvaas.
A lot of two Imari objects. A covered pot and a lidded vase.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#74Saint LouisEen kristallen karaf, gemerkt Cristal St. Louis France, met tinnen druivenranken, deksel en voetjes.
A crystal decanter, marked Cristal St. Louis France, with pewter grapevines, lid, and feet.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189Wilfried SybrandsPeriod: 1912 - 1991“Stilleven met bloemen en wijn”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Sybrands.
"Still life with flowers and wine," a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Sybrands.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445MärklinEen vintage opwindbare treinset van Märklin, O spoor, bestaande uit een Locomotief, R880, waarvan 2 afgebroken/ontbrekende wielen, met bijhorende tender, 2 wagons en een lot sporen.
A vintage wind-up train set by Märklin, O gauge, consisting of a locomotive, R880, missing 2 wheels, with accompanying tender, 2 wagons, and a lot of tracks.No longer availableDim. 9 x 17 x 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

