Similar lots by type
-
#82Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.
'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#104Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.
'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#374Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.
Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129Louis Marie De SchryverPeriod: 1862-1942Portret van een jonge vrouw met groene hoofddoek. Olieverf op doek. Getekend rechtsboven; De Schryver.
Portrait of a young woman with a green headscarf. Oil on canvas. Signed top right; De Schryver.No longer availableDim. 33.5/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#114Hilaire BalsPeriod: 1940 - ....“Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#89‘Waterplanten’. Olieverf op paneel. Abstract impressionistisch werk, getekend rechtsboven; Prepoir.
'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#134Marcel PireStilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.
Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.No longer availableDim. 90/120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#139‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Ferryman'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 17/24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204J. WebsterLandschapsschilderijtje naar de 19e eeuw. Een visserssloep wordt op het droge getrokken. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Webster.
Landscape painting from the 19th century. A fishing boat being pulled ashore. Oil on canvas. Signed J. Webster.No longer availableDim. 20.5/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.
Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 26/15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.
Heidezicht. Oil painting on canvas signed; B Van Rijn.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#91WiskemannEen lot van 2 kristallen karaffen bestaande uit één met zilveren kraag, gemerkt 800, en één met verzilverde kraag, gemerkt OW. (Otto Wiskemann).
A lot of 2 crystal decanters consisting of one with silver collar, marked 800, and one with silver-plated collar, marked OW (Otto Wiskemann).No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Complete set schaakstukken in been en hoorn, met extra zwarte pion. Sommige voetjes zitten los, alle onderdelen zijn aanwezig.
Complete set chess pieces in bone and horn, with an extra black pawn. Some feet are loose, all parts are present.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 87 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een paar grote koperen kerkkandelaars, Rijkelijk gedecoreerd met religieuze afbeeldingen, op leeuwenpoten.
A set of 2 large copper church candlesticks, Richly decorated with religious images, on lion feet.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#524Van Leemput‘Langgevelhoeve’, een impasto gezet oliverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Van Leemput.
'Long facade farm', an impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed by Van Leemput.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595Een lot van 4 zakhorloges waarvan 2 zilveren, 1 als polshorloge gemonteerd en 1 in beschermkastje, alsook 2 verzilverd metalen, waarvan 1 onder stolpje. Toegevoegd 4 horlogekettingen met sleuteltjes.
A lot of 4 pocket watches, including 2 silver ones, 1 mounted as a wristwatch and 1 in a protective case, as well as 2 silver-plated metal watches, with 1 under a glass dome. Also included are 4 watch chains with keys.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#296Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#564Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Watermolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Romain Malfliet.
"Watermill," a watercolor on paper, signed by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#226Een 19e eeuwse Franse commode met zwart marmeren blad.
A 19th century French chest of drawers with a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 110 x 129 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#515Een hoge vitrinekast, met verlichting.
A tall display cabinet with lighting.No longer availableDim. 165 x 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Ebel Swiss madeEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge. Armband en bezel deels van geelgoud. Met certificaat.
A stainless steel ladies watch. Bracelet and bezel partly in yellow gold. With certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#507Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.
A solid wood carved polychrome sculpture of an elephant, of Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

