#584Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.
A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#623Val Saint LambertEen vaas en lampenvoet van gegoten kristal, blauw in de massa.
A vase and lamp base made of cast crystal, blue in color.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#654Een lot bestaande uit een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas en een cache-pot, met floraal decor.
A lot consisting of a blue and white Chinese porcelain vase and a cache-pot, both with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 & 20 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#33Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.
A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een set van 2 mooi geaderde wit marmeren cassoulet vazen met bronzen guirlandes en ramskoppen gedecoreerd.
#228Een lot van 2 wandlampen in verguld smeedijzer en 2 glazen vlammen.
A lot of 2 wall lamps in gilded wrought iron and 2 glass flame torches.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#389Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.
A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#450Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,07 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#544Kruisbeeld van gedraaid perenhout, met benen versieringen onderaan en met een zilveren corpus. Kleine manco’s.
Crucifix made of twisted pear wood, with bone decorations at the bottom and a silver corpus. Small imperfections.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#525GhoumEen Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.
A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.No longer availableDim. 137 x 204 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600