Other lots in this auction
-
#175
Vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.
A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.No longer availableDim. 270 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#125Henri Bursztyn
“Warp1”. Een modern design hanglamp met 3 lijnen led strips op aluminium frame.
"Warp1." A modern design pendant lamp with 3 lines of LED strips on an aluminum frame.No longer availableDim. 250 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#531
Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17
Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.
A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 17, 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#547
Een lot bestaande uit een bonbonnière en vaas van roos en oranje gesatineerd glas.
A lot consisting of a bonbonnière and vase in rose and orange satin glass.No longer availableDim. h 32 & 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#158Roger PintensPeriod: °1954
“Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.
"Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#594De Bruyne
“Zicht met brug.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"View with bridge." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134
“Christus op de koude steen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. 17e eeuws.
"Christ on the cold stone." A painting, oil on panel. 17th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#166GamFratesi Gubi
“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo." A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#581Eugène BenetPeriod: 1863 - 1942
“Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.
"Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#642
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met een pauw in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose decoration with a peacock. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#10
Een zilveren munt gemonteerd als broche en een broche. We voegen er drie art nouveau broches en één 18 karaats geelgouden broche met damesprofiel van 1,27g aan toe (sommige sluitingen ontbreken).
A silver coin mounted as a brooch and one brooch. We add three Art Nouveau brooches and one 18 karat yellow gold brooch with a lady's profile weighing 1.27g (some closures missing).No longer availableDim. 42,75 gEstimate: € 80 / 120