Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
Dim. L 52 cm
SKU: 2409240627.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #627
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #274
    Frans Gybels

    “2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.

    "2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #411
    Lego

    Een vintage Lego 744 set, in orignele doos met handleiding.

    A vintage Lego 744 set, in original box with manual.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #478
    David Thai

    Een glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.

    A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 170
  • #245

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #524

    Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.

    A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #35

    Een roze Venetiaans glazen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, 4 delen ontbreken zijnde 1 groot blad, 1 klein blad, 1 bloem en een deeltje van het onderhangend element.

    A pink Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points, missing 4 parts including 1 large leaf, 1 small leaf, 1 flower, and a section of the hanging element.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #363
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met mythische tafereel en teksten in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a mythical scene and texts in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #652

    “Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #592
    J Peeters

    “Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,42 ct. FVVS1

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct. FVVS1
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,88 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #306

    Een antiek houten opstap klapladdertje.

    An antique wooden folding step ladder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More