Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
Dim. L 52 cm
SKU: 2409240627.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #627
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #318

    Een antieke lollepot op plaat met houder.

    An antique chamber pot on a stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 47 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581
    Eugène Benet
    Period: 1863 - 1942

    “Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.

    "Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #554
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #687
    Paul Serste

    Een terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.

    A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304
    CJ Denis

    “Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.

    "Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #209
    Pierre Laruelle

    “Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.

    "Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 225
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #508

    Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #384

    Een icoon met voorstelling van de onthoofding van Johannes de Doper. Onleesbare inscripties achteraan.

    An icon depicting the beheading of John the Baptist. Illegible inscriptions on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #222
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #624

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238

    Een Franse paradesabel zonder schede.

    A French parade sabre without scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More