Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
Dim. L 52 cm
SKU: 2409240627.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #627
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #315

    Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #585

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #459
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).

    "The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).
    No longer available
    Dim. 33.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #281

    Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.

    A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,79 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #2

    “Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.

    "Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #683

    Een Duitse Luftwaffe tinnen waterkan gedateerd 1939.

    A German Luftwaffe tin water jug dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #639
    Boch La Louvière

    Een paar plantenhouders gemerkt Boch. Met romantisch decor.

    A pair of plant holders marked Boch. With romantic decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102
    M. Paulin

    “Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.

    "Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46.5 x 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #292

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verfschade bovenaan.

    "Howe view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Paint damage at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #212
    Pierre Scoupreman

    “Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.

    "The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 117 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,64 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More