German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
Dim. L 52 cm
SKU: 2409240627.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #627
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #608

    Een modern design mat zwart metalen wandlampjes.

    A modern design matte black metal wall lights.
    Dim. 5 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #575

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #44

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #645

    Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.

    A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

    A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
    Dim. 77 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #116
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    A vintage bar cart in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass has a small crack in one corner.
    Dim. 75x 82 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #591

    Een paar antieke drageoirs geslepen kleurloos kristal.

    A pair of antique cut colorless crystal drageoirs.
    Dim. 23,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #651

    Een polychrome Murano papegaai.

    A polychrome Murano parrot.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #542
    Cardew design

    "Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #387

    Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.

    A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.
    Dim. 14 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.

    "Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.
    Dim. 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00