#391Georg Grötsch GmbH“Cruise Racer”. Een vintage speelgoed racebaan; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS Nr. 3200. Door Georg Grötsch GmbH.
"Cruise Racer". A vintage toy race track; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS No. 3200. By Georg Grötsch GmbH.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#267Een houten gesculpteerd vide-poche met zilveren beeldje van een eekhoorn met eikel in de pootjes. Beeldje gemerkt 800‰. +/- 200g.
A wooden carved vide-poche with a silver figurine of a squirrel holding an acorn in its paws. The figurine is marked 800‰. +/- 200g.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cm - 800‰ - 200gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#608Een modern design mat zwart metalen wandlampjes.
A modern design matte black metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. 5 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een melkkannetje van veelkleurig porselein met een Frans bloemenmotief. China, omstreeks 1800.
A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#138Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.
A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#337Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.
A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#119M. Van Laere“Boszicht in de herfstzon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigeerd.
"Boszicht in the autumn sun". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 71 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#484Jean-François Taelemans“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#651Een polychrome Murano papegaai.
A polychrome Murano parrot.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten pear shape met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,32 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#446Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120