Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
Dim. L 52 cm
SKU: 2409240627.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #627
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #101

    Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #624

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #105
    Glashütte Limburg
    Period: 1970

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970.

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disc with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #496

    Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.

    A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #662

    Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

    An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #222
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #482
    Otto Richter
    Period: 1899-1963

    “Romantisch portret met bloem”. Een pasteltekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1905.

    "Romantic portrait with flower." A pastel drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1905 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #561

    Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.

    A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.

    A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164
    Michail Nikolaevic Yakovlev
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.

    "Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #136

    “Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, een massief eiken tafeltje met hierop God straffe Engeland! – Een Duits haatgedicht van Ernst Lissauer.

    “Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, a solid oak small table featuring a German anti-English poem by Ernst Lissauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More