Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
Dim. L 52 cm
SKU: 2409240627.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #627
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #161
    Eugène Marioton
    Period: 1854 - 1933

    “De verleidingsdans”, een bronzen groep met 3 naakten op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd E. Marioton.

    "The Seduction Dance," a bronze group of 3 nudes on a marble pedestal. Signed E. Marioton.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #244

    “Het bospad”, een groot 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt de naam J. Goosemans.

    "The forest path," a large 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, bears the name J. Goosemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25

    Een verzameling van 27 verzilverde munten in verzameldoos waaronder Marilyn Monroe en Ivanka Trump.

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #375

    Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

    A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #216

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #552
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #245

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #365

    Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.

    A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #498

    Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.

    A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #690
    Sheaffer

    Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More