German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
Dim. L 52 cm
SKU: 2409240627.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #627
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #584

    Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.

    A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.
    Dim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #85

    Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #204
    André De Man

    “River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #126
    KICK Collection

    “Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt Kick Collection.

    "Kick Metal." A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic shell and seat, and black metal base. Marked Kick Collection at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 52 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #662

    Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

    An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.
    Dim. h: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #163

    A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.
    Dim. 800‰ 570 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #632

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658

    A lot of 4 erotic hardcover comic books. Including Tango collection numbers 2, 3, 4 from publisher Maxima. And 'Sarah' from publisher Loempia.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #268
    Fisher-Price

    A lot of vintage Fisher-Price items, including a Play Family Castle in its original box and a Parking Garage Elevator 930 with little cars. From around 1970-1975.
    Dim. 45 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Joris Houwen
    Period: 1925-1998

    "Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.
    Dim. 63 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #510

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 5,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #665

    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00