#156Een antieke massieve gesculpteerde houten wieg op leeuwenpoten.
An antique solid wood carved crib on lion feet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 136 x 56 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#684Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#635Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
#169Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.
A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.No longer availableDim. 182 x 138 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,79 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#460Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,52 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#118Een lot varia zilveren items, bestaande uit sigarettendoosjes, lepeltje, zoutvatje, etc. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of various silver items, including cigarette cases, spoon, salt cellar, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 350gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#197Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#364Joe English“Credo”. Een koperen etsplaat met opschrift onderaan. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd
“Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Barbazza“Hoevetafereel met 3 figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Barbazza. Naar de oudheid.
"Farm scene with 3 figures", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Barbazza. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#269Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰
A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 265g - 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150