Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
Dim. L 52 cm
SKU: 2409240627.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #627
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #391
    Georg Grötsch GmbH

    “Cruise Racer”. Een vintage speelgoed racebaan; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS Nr. 3200. Door Georg Grötsch GmbH.

    "Cruise Racer". A vintage toy race track; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS No. 3200. By Georg Grötsch GmbH.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267

    Een houten gesculpteerd vide-poche met zilveren beeldje van een eekhoorn met eikel in de pootjes. Beeldje gemerkt 800‰. +/- 200g.

    A wooden carved vide-poche with a silver figurine of a squirrel holding an acorn in its paws. The figurine is marked 800‰. +/- 200g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm - 800‰ - 200g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #608

    Een modern design mat zwart metalen wandlampjes.

    A modern design matte black metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #541

    Een melkkannetje van veelkleurig porselein met een Frans bloemenmotief. China, omstreeks 1800.

    A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #138

    Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.

    A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #337

    Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

    A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #119
    M. Van Laere

    “Boszicht in de herfstzon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigeerd.

    "Boszicht in the autumn sun". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #484
    Jean-François Taelemans

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #142

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #651

    Een polychrome Murano papegaai.

    A polychrome Murano parrot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten pear shape met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,32 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #446

    Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.

    A solid oak extendable table with round legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 130 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More