Similar lots by type
-
#265Belpair‘Kinderhoofd’, een plaasteren beeldje. Getekend; Belpair.
'Child's Head', a plaster sculpture. Signed: Belpair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#595Een bronzen kandelaar in Empire-stijl voor 3 kaarsen.
A bronze Empire-style candlestick for 3 candles.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#211‘Herdersjongen met mand’, een massief houten beeld.
‘Shepherd Boy with Basket’, a solid wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 114 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#148‘Piëta’, een massief houten scupltuur in Renaissancestijl.
‘Pieta’, a solid wood sculpture in Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#403Een bronzen tas met figuren, kralen en schelpen, Benin, Nigeria.
A bronze bag with figures, beads, and shells, Benin, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#541Een tafellamp met kunststoffen groep en glazen blakers gemerkt Art France. 2 vingers afgebroken maar erbij.
A table lamp with plastic base and glass shades marked Art France. 2 fingers broken off but included.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232“De leukste tafelmatjes van heel Gallië”, een groot lot fotonegatieven en proefdrukken voor de Asterix placemats geproduceerd voor Planta. 1993/94.
"The most fun table mats in all of Gaul," a large lot of photo negatives and proofs for the Asterix placemats produced for Planta. 1993/94.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#338Een lot van twee Indische bronzen beeldjes. Een ruiter te paard en een danseres gezeten op een olifant.
A lot of two Indonesian bronze statues. One is a horse rider and the other is a dancer seated on an elephant.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 en 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#183Een lot filigraanzilver bestaande uit oorbellen, broches en hangertjes, toegevoegd 2 zilveren ringen bezet met turkoois.
A lot of filigree silver consisting of earrings, brooches, and pendants, added with 2 silver rings set with turquoise.No longer availableDim. 20 gram (filigrain)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een kleine secretaire in Georgian stijl in 2 delen.
A small secretary in Georgian style in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. 77 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een massief eikenhouten bijzetkastje met één lade en een schrijftabletje in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak side cabinet with one drawer and a writing tablet in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 86 x 51 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182‘Fregat en platbodems’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. Vogiear. Met vermelding van een oude restauratie in Luzern, 1917.
‘Frigate and flat-bottomed boats’, oil on panel. Signed; R. Vogiear. With mention of an old restoration in Lucerne, 1917.No longer availableDim. 100/142 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#343Een bronzen Tara, een vrouwelijke Bodhisattva en beschermgodheid van Tibet.
A bronze Tara, a female Bodhisattva and protective deity of Tibet.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Luc Verhavert‘Schuttershofstraat te Puurs’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend en gedateerd ‘78.
'Schuttershofstraat in Puurs', oil on paper. Signed; L. Verhavert, '78.No longer availableDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#229“Boten aan de oever.” Olieverf op paneel. Een impasto werk, medio 20ste eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Boats on the shore." Oil on panel. An impasto work, mid-20th century. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80




