Similar lots by type
-
#427Een Saksisch porseleinen coupe gedragen door twee jonge edellieden, gemerkt met een R.
A Saxon porcelain bowl carried by two young noblemen, marked with an R.No longer availableDim. 22 x 49 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#155‘Hoornblazer met jachthonden’, een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld op zwarte marmeren voet. Naar A. Moreau.
'Horn player with hunting dogs', a patinated bronze art sculpture on a black marble base. After A. Moreau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 74 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#487Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.
A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#451Georges Flips‘Zeilboot’, een abstract bronzen beeld op een zwarte marmeren voet. Getekend.
'Sailboat', an abstract bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Flips.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#428Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#498‘Wandelend figuur met stootkar’, een Afrikaans bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
'Walking figure with handcart', an African bronze statue. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 36, L 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#441“Afrikaanse man”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd groen marmer. Zimbabwe.
“Homme africain”. Une statue en marbre vert. Zimbabwe.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#301Een uitgewerkte stierenschedel, met sierlijke krullen en een ster versierd met jade fragmenten.
An elaborately designed bull skull, adorned with graceful curls and a star embellished with jade fragments.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 58, D 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Een bronzen zeemeermin met een grote gouden parel in schelp. Getekend; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Onderstel van een salontafel, blad is manco.
A bronze mermaid with a large golden pearl in a shell. Signed; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Base of a coffee table, top is missing.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 64, D 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#393Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#401Gustave Van VaerenberghPeriod: 1873 - 1927Een buste van een jongedame, marmer en verguld brons, gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.
A bust of a young lady, marble and gilt bronze, signed G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#448Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#418“Danseres met bal”. Een art deco beeldje van verguld brons en celluloid op onyxen voetstuk.
"Dancer with ball." An Art Deco statue of gilded bronze and celluloid on an onyx base.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#471Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#68Steiff, GermanyVijf vintage pluche uilen, drie gemerkt Steiff, twee met de knop manco.
Five vintage plush owls, three marked Steiff, two missing the button.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234A. Garnier“Binnenschip in een besneeuwd landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1945 rechtsonder.
"Interior of a Ship in a Snowy Landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1945 in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#348Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met label.
A crystal vase, pink in the mass-colored, marked at the bottom and with label.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#505Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 136/207 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Een vintage luchter van koper en kristal. Aan de onderste ring is 1 pegel manco en aan de kroon zitten twee elementen los.
A vintage chandelier of copper and crystal. One pendant missing on the lower ring and two elements detached from the crown.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#430Hannu IkonenEen ketting met hanger van messing.
A necklace with a brass pendant.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#586Een antiek houten in hoogte verstelbaar pianokrukje.
An antique wooden height-adjustable piano stool.No longer availableDim. h 54 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#449IsfahanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 273/373 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#446Een speeltafel met marqueterie en bronsbeslag.
A gaming table with marquetry and bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 77 x 88 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#270Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,35 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#178Een vaas in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt PK, plateelbakkerij Drie Posteleyne Astonne (1655 - 1803), onder beheer van Pieter Gerritsz. Kam, werkzame periode 1700 - 1705.
A vase in Delft earthenware, marked PK, pottery Drie Posteleyne Astonne (1655 - 1803), managed by Pieter Gerritsz. Kam, active period 1700 - 1705.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300




