Other lots in this auction
-
#242Jos HendrickxPeriod: 196-1971“Landschap”, een aquarel op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Landscape", a watercolor on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 47 x 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#432“Moke Père” Monsengwo(Moke)Period: 1968 - ....“Minuterie de Matadi, Farine de froment Zaire”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd ‘Moke’ (Père).
"Minuterie de Matadi, Wheat Flour Zaire", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed 'Moke'.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#404Pierre DinerPeriod: 1832 - 2015“Jeune danseuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Diner.
"Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#462“Young David Lynch”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd Leo Tomsin en gedateerd 1946.
"Young David Lynch", a pastel drawing on paper, signed by Leo Tomsin and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#575Handgeknoopte Sarouk Mir loper, Perzisch.
Hand-knotted Sarouk Mir runner, Persian.No longer availableDim. 310 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273Een 19e eeuwse koperen waterpas in zijn originele houten kistje. Toegevoegd een antieke barometer in lederen doosje, Baromètre Anéroïde.
A 19th-century brass level in its original wooden case. Added an antique barometer in a leather case, Baromètre Anéroïde.No longer availableDim. l 19.5 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#206Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#147Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with cane, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241AXIAPorseleinen beeld van een ballerina met zwanenvleugels. Axia, hand made in Spain. De wijsvinger van het linkerhand is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
Porcelain figurine of a ballerina with swan wings. Axia, hand made in Spain. The index finger of the left hand is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50


