Similar lots by type
-
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565Een set van twee porseleinen inktpotten in een houten koffertje. Het deksel is ingelegd met de tekst Odeurs. 1 van de inktpotten is meermaals gelijmd.
A set of two porcelain inkwells in a wooden case. The lid is inlaid with the text; Odeurs. One of the inkwells has been glued several times.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 21, D 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#397Een vaas van Chinees blauw-wit celadon porselein met bloemen en een pauw in het decor. Op houten sokkel.
A vase in Chinese blue and white celadon porcelain with flowers and a peacock in the decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#251Een beschilderd porseleinen schoteltje op een messingen voet. Empire stijl.
A painted porcelain saucer on a brass stand. Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#598Een messing inktpothouder, versierd met saterkoppen, met porseleinen inktpot.
A brass inkwell holder, decorated with satyr heads, and porcelain ink pot.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#507Een paar porseleinen dekselpotten, in de stijl van Fornasetti. Onderaan gemerkt met een kroon.
A pair of porcelain lidded jars, in the style of Fornasetti. Marked with a crown at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#378Een kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A collar vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#533Vaas van Chinees porselein met voorwerpen van een geleerde, famille rose, 19e eeuw. Haarlijn in de bodem.
Vase in Chinese porcelain depicting scholar's objects, famille rose, 19th century. Hairline crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#128Unter Weiss Bach“Het schaakspel”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt Unterweissbach, lichte schade aan het kleed en bladeren.
"The chess game," a porcelain group, marked Unter Weiss Bach, damage to the carpet and leaves.No longer availableDim. 23 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#537Een grote kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, onderaan gemerkt.
A large collar vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#377Een opengewerkte penseelvaas, van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt Bao Zhu Li Ji..
An openwork brush pot, made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom Bao Zhu Li Ji.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een 18e eeuws Catalaans schaaltje van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk.
An 18th-century Catalan bowl of blue and white glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Een lot van 10 kleine porseleinen schaaltjes op voet, niet gemerkt.
A lot of 10 small porcelain footed dishes, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Ø 10-13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#279Royal CopenhagenEen porseleinen schaal met een decor van vogels, Nils Thorsson voor Royal Copenhagen.
A porcelain bowl with a bird motif, designed by Nils Thorsson for Royal Copenhagen.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 36.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#371Een porseleinen Nanking schotel met figuren in het decor, gemerkt.
A porcelain Nanking dish decorated with figures, marked.No longer availableDim. h 8 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#469Mady Lemaire“La Machine.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 1/10. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Machine." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 1/10. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 146 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Wallaert“Zittend Naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Schimmelschade.
"Sitting Nude." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Mold damage.No longer availableDim. 94 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een messingen bijzettafeltje met glazen blad, Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass side table with glass top, Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#303Jean MaraisEen zwart geglazuurd aardewerken kommetje in de vorm van een vis, gesigneerd Jean Marais.
A black glazed earthenware bowl in the shape of a fish, signed by Jean Marais.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x l 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177David MarshallPeriod: 1942 - ....Een brutalistisch vintage dienblad van aluminium en messing. Ontwerp; David Marshall.
A brutalist vintage tray made of aluminum and brass. Designed by David Marshall.No longer availableDim. 32/58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#139‘Koeien melken aan de waterkant’, olieverf op ovaal bolvormig paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend; Kuomil.
‘Milking cows by the waterside’, oil on oval convex panel. From the 19th century, signed; Kuomil.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#242Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farmstead", a painting, oil on panel, signed L Lommaert.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Een oude gietijzeren boekenpers.
An old cast iron book press.No longer availableDim. H 32, B 43, D 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539Emy“Boom in de winter”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980.
"Tree in Winter." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 120 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.
An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 3,95 gEstimate: € 250 / 300

