Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.

Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.

A 131-piece silver-plated cutlery set marked GERO 90, consisting of 14 knives, 16 dessert knives, 19 forks, 17 dessert forks, 20 spoons, 18 dessert spoons, and 27 assorted pieces such as ladles, sauce spoons, etc.
198
Estimate: 4050
Catalogue #198
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #196

    Een lotje van 3 doosjes met verzilverde items, een doosje met 6 koffielepeltjes, een met 1 lepeltje en een met een schaaltje.

    A lot of 3 boxes with silver-plated items, one box with 6 coffee spoons, one with 1 spoon, and one with a dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 14 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #45

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #214

    Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.

    Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #41

    Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.

    An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88

    Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.

    A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #140

    Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.

    A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #239

    Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.

    A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124

    Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.

    A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Gallia (Christofle) Wiskemann

    Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..

    A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #98

    Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #16

    Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.

    A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Broadhead & Co., Sheffield

    Een Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #42

    Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.

    A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #166

    Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.

    A colorless, cut glass cone-shaped decanter, along with a pink glass glass adorned with a hand-painted crocus. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 42,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #252

    Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.

    A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #255

    Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.

    Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #91

    Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.

    A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #93

    Een biscuit beeldje met de melkboerin en haar hondenkar. Kleine letsels. Niet gemerkt.

    A biscuit figurine of the milkmaid and her dog cart. Small damages. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #53

    Een marmeren art-deco schouwgarnituur, kruisbeeld met 2 bijhorende ornamenten.

    A marble art-deco fireplace set, crucifix with 2 accompanying ornaments.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31.5 x 45 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #23
    A. Camos, Valauris

    Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.

    An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #74

    Een messingen inktpot met porseleinen potjes intact. Omstreeks 1900.

    A brass inkwell with intact porcelain pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    Jack Daniels

    “Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition”. Een Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, met gitaarkistje en bottle stopper.

    "Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition". A Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, with guitar case and bottle stopper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12,5 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #27

    Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.

    A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More