Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#484Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17‘Pirate’. Set van 2 vintage speelgoedpistolen. Jaren 60. 1 heeft ruime schade, het ander pistool is in goede staat.
‘Pirate’. Set of 2 vintage toy guns. 1960s. 1 has significant damage, the other gun is in good condition.No longer availableDim. LengteEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#166Vroeg 18e eeuwse massief houten armstoel. Rugpaneel gedecoreerd met pilaren en bloemen. Houtwormschade aan de zitting, de stoel is behandeld met coprinol.
Early 18th-century solid wood armchair. Back panel decorated with pillars and flowers. Woodworm damage to the seat, the chair has been treated with coprinol.No longer availableDim. H 111, B 63, D 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#6Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.nNo longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Paar Frans opaalglazen lampenvoeten Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 wiekglas manco.
Pair of French opal glass lamp bases Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 missing glass wick.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Een eikenhouten hangvitrine, ideaal voor uw heiligenbeeldjes. Gerestaureerd onderaan.
An oak hanging display cabinet, ideal for your religious figurines. Restored at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6+4 x 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.
An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#298Een tafellamp in messing op marmeren voet.
A table lamp in brass on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 49 cm (zonder kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminium group designed by Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#48Een 18de eeuws muntenweegschaaltje, van messing in houten doosje.
An 18th-century coin scale, made of brass in a wooden box.No longer availableDim. 1.5 x 17.5 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

