Other lots in this auction
-
#532Luc Van de Velde“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#643Een set van 7 kristallen glazen van geslepen Boheems kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd enzZes gekleurde borrelglaasjes van geslepen Boheems kristal.
A set of 7 cut Bohemian crystal glasses, pink in color, and Six colored cut Bohemian crystal shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.
A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#367Kubera, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Kubera of Kuber is in het hindoeïsme de god van rijkdom en schatten en de god-koning van vele halfgoden zoals de Yaksha's. Hij wordt verheerlijkt als de bezitter van schatten.
Kubera, a patinated bronze statue. Kubera or Kuber is the Hindu god of wealth and treasures, as well as the god-king of many demigods like the Yakshas. He is glorified as the possessor of treasures.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#335Een lot van 10 kleine porseleinen schaaltjes op voet, niet gemerkt.
A lot of 10 small porcelain footed dishes, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Ø 10-13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#491Limoges Baynaud & Co.Een 12 delig Limoges dessertservies, porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Gemerkt; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Anvers.
A 12-piece Limoges dessert service, porcelain with gold-colored accents. Marked; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 en 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971‘Stormweer’, abstract impressionistische studie. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
'Stormy Weather', abstract impressionistic study. Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129‘Interieur met bisschop en kat’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Marais-Milton. Getekend; Chawnan.
'Interior with bishop and cat', oil on canvas. In the style of Marais-Milton. Signed; Chawnan.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,90 ct. GSI 1 en zwarte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,26 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.90 ct, GSI 1, and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.26 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 23,68 gEstimate: € 3200 / 3500 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500


