Other lots in this auction
-
#161Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 250 / 450 -
#229Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.
A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#555Gamages London“Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#283Albert Nestler CastellEen lot met 2 vintage precisie-rekenlinialen in originele doos en handleiding.
A lot containing 2 vintage precision slide rules in original box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 & 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#490Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L:35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56Een set van 2 krantenrekjes van mahoniehout met vier compartimenten en twee laden.
A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Mavy“Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.
"Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#470Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.
A bracelet and a plaque of embossed silver.No longer availableDim. 99,90 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met roterend element met groene scarabee. We voegen er een grotere groene scarabee aan toe met hiërogliefen.
An 18kt yellow gold ring with rotating element featuring a green scarab. We add a larger green scarab with hieroglyphs.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500

