Other lots in this auction
-
#55Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#217Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.
A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#461NatanEen vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen
A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. InsideNo longer availableDim. 17 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#648“De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.
"The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Een halssnoer met witte parels en barok parels en verzilverd slot.
A necklace with white pearls and Baroque pearls with a silver-plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.
An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Kay BojesenEen vintage beertje in eik en esdoorn, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.
A vintage bear in oak and maple, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#242Alice GoldinPeriod: 1922 - 2016“Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.
"Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#2René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.
"Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57GucciEen nachtblauw lederen handtas. Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.
A midnight blue leather handbag. Marked. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. H. 27 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

