Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant en met twee diamant baguetten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant en met twee diamant baguetten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant en met twee diamant baguetten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond and two baguette diamonds, totaling approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 1,98 g
SKU: 2409240630.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #630
Estimate: € 500 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #126
    KICK Collection

    “Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt Kick Collection.

    "Kick Metal." A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic shell and seat, and black metal base. Marked Kick Collection at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 52 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #2

    “Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.

    "Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #622
    Steenstra

    “Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #364
    Joe English

    “Credo”. Een koperen etsplaat met opschrift onderaan. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd

    “Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #34

    Een groot lot grafisch werk met etsen, houtsnedes e.a. van diverse kunstenaars.

    A large lot of graphic works with etchings, woodcuts, etc. by various artists.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #77

    Een handgeweven Kelim band met geometrisch patroon.

    A handwoven Kilim tape with a geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 303 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #638

    Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.

    A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #699

    Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.

    Blue and white plate. Hand painted.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #629

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot. Meerkleurig floraal decor met familiaal tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot. Multicolored floral decoration with a family scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More