#72Henri Matisse“Gezeten naakt en Dame met vogelkooi”, een set van 2 etsen, binnen de plaat gesigneerd, beide genummerd 2/944.
"Seated nude and Lady with birdcage", a set of 2 etchings, signed within the plate, both numbered 2/944.No longer availableDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Eugène BenetPeriod: 1863 - 1942“Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.
"Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
#628Een zwarte Satsuma kom, met vergulde details, en traditionele figuren, onderaan gemerkt.
A black Satsuma bowl, with gilded details, and traditional figures, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#443Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met mythische tafereel en teksten in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a mythical scene and texts in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#521Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#240Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,86 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#364Joe English“Credo”. Een koperen etsplaat met opschrift onderaan. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd
“Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Pierre Laruelle“Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.
"Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.No longer availableDim. 135 x 225Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#11Een lot uit de koloniale periode bestaande uit een glazen fles van Primus, leeg, een botervlootje van de Elisabethville, de voormalige Congoboot, een asbakje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge van Cerabel en een boek ‘Le Congo Belge en Images’.
A lot from the colonial period consisting of a glass bottle from Primus, empty, a butter dish from the Elisabethville, the former Congo boat, an ashtray from the Compagnie Maritime Belge by Cerabel, and a book 'Le Congo Belge en Images'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 100 / 150