Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant en met twee diamant baguetten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond and two baguette diamonds, totaling approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 1,98 g
SKU: 2409240630.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #630
Estimate: € 500 / 550

  • #674

    Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A glazed earthenware vase.
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #74
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    "On the beach at Bernval". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom in the plate.
    Dim. 13,5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #177
    Hergé

    "The Mysterious Star", Tintin, Hardcover, A23, 1st blue spine, 1944. Name written on the title page.
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #504

    Een grote dekselvaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Op losse voet en met sokkel.

    A large lidded Satsuma earthenware vase. On a separate base with pedestal.
    Dim. H:50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #65

    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #147
    Hergé

    “Tintin in America”, Tintin, hardcover, A15, 1941, black and white with 4 color plates. Name written inside.
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #271
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #200

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 ct.
    Dim. 17,37 g
    Estimate: € 2700 / 3000
  • #314

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #425

    A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00