Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant en met twee diamant baguetten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond and two baguette diamonds, totaling approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 1,98 g
SKU: 2409240630.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #630
Estimate: € 500 / 550

  • #7
    Franklin Mint Precesion Models

    '1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.' Scale model. We add a coin from the Rolls-Royce 'Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003,' a Rolls-Royce baseball cap, a Balmoral Lambswool sweater with RREC branding, a frame, and an RR Rally card.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213
    Raak

    "Discus B-1412". A pair of vintage design ceiling lights with conically round milk glass shade and black bakelite ring, designed by Raak Amsterdam, 60s-70s. Glass manufacturer BEGA Gantenbrink-Leuchten KG, Menden, Germany.
    Dim. 14 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #546

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #271
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #187
    Francesco Librizzi Fontana Arte
    Period: 2017

    "Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp featuring a gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass sphere, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for Fontana Arte, 2017.
    Dim. 45 x 48 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #454
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #80

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    Dim. 2,32 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #75

    An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.
    Dim. 43 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met mythische tafereel en teksten in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a mythical scene and texts in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #195

    A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.
    Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #202
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884-1954

    “Havenzicht met zeilbootjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. doekschade links bovenaan.

    "Harbor view with sailboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Canvas damage in the top left corner.
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00