#79Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862 - 1936“Zonnige hoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Franz De Vadder en gedateerd 1924.
"Sunny farmstead", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Franz De Vadder and dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Dame met rode sjaal”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jan Van Puyenbroeck.
#522André Goezu“Sonorité”. Kleurenlitho. Geisigneerd en genummerd 26/35 buiten de plaat.
"Sonorité". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 26/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#262Dries Van den Broeck“Landschap”. Lavis op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1946.
"Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#258Een paar decoratieve witmarmeren cassolettes.
A pair of decorative white marble cassolettes.No longer availableDim. h 25 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542J. WittevrongelPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Stoel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/10 buiten de plaat.
"Chair". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/10 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#261Graf von Henneberg-Porzellan JL MeneauEen paar Kobaltblauw porseleinen bonbonnières op 4 pootjes, met verguld floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd. “Echt Kobalt, Made in Germany”.
A pair of Cobalt blue porcelain candy boxes on four legs, with gilded floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom. "Genuine Cobalt, Made in Germany."No longer availableDim. 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
#267Hornby by MeccanoHornby by Meccano, locomotief BB-8051 met bijhorende wagon, spoor O, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
Hornby by Meccano, locomotive BB-8051 with accompanying wagon, O-gauge, dating from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. 9 x 23 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met messing beslag en jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 14cmEstimate: € 100 / 140