Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.
Dim. 5,45 g
SKU: 2708240560.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #560
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #687
    Val St Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.

    A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319
    J. Bahieuf

    “Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.

    "Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #78

    Een driedelig klokstel in Lodewijk XV stijl met kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten in gedreven koper.

    A three-piece clock set in Louis XV style with five-light candelabras in embossed copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 & 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #272
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Van Poppel en gedateerd 10-3-1906.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #335
    Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik

    Een kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal en afneembare coupe met kunstbloemen. Gemerkt WMF. Hotel Germany.

    A candleholder for 5 candles in silver-plated metal with detachable cup containing artificial flowers. Marked WMF. Hotel Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #425

    Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.

    A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #537
    Vincenzo Cinque

    “Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.

    "Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #292
    Georges Tahon

    “De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #37

    Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.

    A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #473

    Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.

    A lot of 3 different crucifixes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14
    Jacques Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    “Zittend naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en blinddruk.

    "Sitting nude". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom and blind stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More