Other lots in this auction
-
#112D. Van Raemdonck“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D.V. Raemdonck en gedateerd ‘28.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D.V. Raemdonck and dated '28.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#258Maurice BonamiEen set van 2 grote houten vazen door Maurice Bonami uit het midden van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.
A set of 2 large wooden vases by Maurice Bonami from the middle of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.No longer availableDim. h 97 en h 73 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#121Een Mesopotamisch-Sumerisch kleitablet met spijkerschrift inscriptie op voor en achterzijde. Vermoedelijk Ur III-periode, ca. 100 v.Chr.
A Mesopotamian-Sumerian clay tablet with cuneiform inscription on front and back. Likely from the Ur III period, ca. 100 BCE.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 5 x 4,5cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#477Een vintage design Hollywood Regency tafellamp met kristalglas, vergulde voet en gestoffeerde kap.
A vintage design Hollywood Regency table lamp with crystal glass, gilded base, and upholstered shade.No longer availableDim. 75,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen, inscriptie op de kling “I.G.B”.
A court sword with various decorations, inscription on the blade "I.G.B".No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#711MuranoEen lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.
A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#708Märklin“3028 & 4028”. Een paar H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.
"3028 & 4028". A pair of H0-scale rail cars, marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Een polychroom houten Corpus Christi, armen manco, 18e-19e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#4Gallia, Red Star LineEen lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.
A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.No longer availableDim. H: 22,5 en 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#694Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#628Een vintage oranje-bruine stalamp met metalen arm en gecraquelleerd glazen kap.
A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.No longer availableDim. 144 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


