Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.
Dim. 5,45 g
SKU: 2708240560.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #560
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #409
    L. De Kort

    “Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.

    "Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #273

    Een zilveren bokaal met dubbele handgrepen, versierd met een guirlande- en Griekse sleutelrandmotief. Initialen gegraveerd "D.C.V.". 19de eeuw.

    A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #211

    Een zilveren coupe met koperen inzetbak. Gemerkt met Duitse keuren en 800‰. Het zilveren deel weegt 685 gram.

    A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #736

    Een antiek bijzettafeltje met bloemvormig blad, zwart met accenten in goudverf en geschilderde bloemen.

    An antique side table with a flower-shaped top, black with gold paint accents and painted flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63.5 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #638

    Een bronzen beeldhouwwerk van een menselijk hoofd, mogelijk in Afrikaanse tribale kunststijl. Geen zichtbare merktekens of datering.

    A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34
    T. Noes

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.

    "Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #445
    Pierre Neuville

    Een vintage Eddy Merckx bordspel, medio 1970. In gebruikte staat.

    A vintage Eddy Merckx board game, from the mid-1970s. In used condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #220

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #325
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #319
    J. Bahieuf

    “Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.

    "Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Van Poppel en gedateerd 10-3-1906.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More