Other lots in this auction
-
#409L. De Kort“Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.
"Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.No longer availableDim. 49 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273Een zilveren bokaal met dubbele handgrepen, versierd met een guirlande- en Griekse sleutelrandmotief. Initialen gegraveerd "D.C.V.". 19de eeuw.
A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#211Een zilveren coupe met koperen inzetbak. Gemerkt met Duitse keuren en 800‰. Het zilveren deel weegt 685 gram.
A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#736Een antiek bijzettafeltje met bloemvormig blad, zwart met accenten in goudverf en geschilderde bloemen.
An antique side table with a flower-shaped top, black with gold paint accents and painted flowers.No longer availableDim. h 63.5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#638Een bronzen beeldhouwwerk van een menselijk hoofd, mogelijk in Afrikaanse tribale kunststijl. Geen zichtbare merktekens of datering.
A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34T. Noes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#445Pierre NeuvilleEen vintage Eddy Merckx bordspel, medio 1970. In gebruikte staat.
A vintage Eddy Merckx board game, from the mid-1970s. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 72 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#220Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#325DelftEen porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#319J. Bahieuf“Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.
"Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.No longer availableDim. 22 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#272Pauline Van Poppel“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Van Poppel en gedateerd 10-3-1906.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.No longer availableDim. 46 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


