Other lots in this auction
-
#695Een koperen locomotief hoofd/koplamp. Gemerkt “De Cock Verschueren”
A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".No longer availableDim. 32 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#625Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#726Een bijzettafeltje in Bretoense stijl met cannage en een rond glazen blad.
A side table in Breton style with caning and a round glass top.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#369Mia Schuermans“Portret van een jongen met slaapmuts”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Mia Schuermans.
"Portrait of a Boy with Nightcap", oil on canvas, signed Mia Schuermans.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Een oud 42-delig glasservies met geslepen bloemmotief bestaande uit een karaf, 6 champagneglazen, 6 champagnefluten, 6 waterglazen, 6 rode wijnglazen, 5 witte wijnglazen, 6 borrelglaasjes en 6 cognacglazen.
An antique 42-piece glassware set with cut flower motif including a decanter, 6 champagne glasses, 6 champagne flutes, 6 water glasses, 6 red wine glasses, 5 white wine glasses, 6 shot glasses, and 6 cognac glasses.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Louis HottotPeriod: 1834 - 1905“De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.
"The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#260Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,44 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#717Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style.No longer availableDim. 25,5 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534KashmirEen Indisch handgeknoopt tapijt met zijde, Kashmir. Met certificaat.
An Indian handmade silk carpet, Kashmir. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 355 x 257 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#439Frans Croes“Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.
"Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#743Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.
A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#409L. De Kort“Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.
"Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.No longer availableDim. 49 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


