Other lots in this auction
-
#163DelvauxEen lederen handtas van Delvaux, model Cerceau, met certificaat en spiegeltje. In originele stofhoes.
A leather handbag by Delvaux, model Cerceau, with certificate and mirror. In original fabric cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#351Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor.
A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
Holm SorensenEen handgeknoopt tapijt, een decor uit Pakistan.
Handmade woolen carpet. Pakistan.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.
Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 7 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#263Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.
A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.No longer availableDim. h 149 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#632BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#709Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.
A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#641Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#619Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#319J. Bahieuf“Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.
"Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.No longer availableDim. 22 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32“Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Daniel D’Haeseleer“Kermis”, een groot verlicht wandsculptuur in geel en rood koper voorstellend een reuzenrad, een paardenmolen, een schietkraam, een frituur en een balonverkoper. Getekend D. D’haeseleer.
"Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.No longer availableDim. H 105 x B 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500


