Other lots in this auction
-
#660Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale topaas en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central topaz and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#626Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Een lot erotische strips. Mix van hardcovers en softcovers. 17 stuks. Waaronder ‘Ongelukkige Janice’, ‘Angie 4: gevangenisverpleegster’, ‘Jane wordt getemd’ en ‘Pas getrouwd en luxe-hoer’.
A lot of erotic comics. Mix of hardcovers and softcovers. 17 pieces. Including 'Unlucky Janice', 'Angie 4: Prison Nurse', 'Jane gets tamed', and 'Just Married and High-class Prostitute'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, niet gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#314“Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51EuphoniaEen oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.
An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#538Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#710Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.
A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#535Favaretto & Partners Estel“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#715“Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
"Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431Bing & GrondahlEen lot van 8 vintage Deens porseleinen sierborden in doos. Gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.
A lot of 8 vintage Danish porcelain decorative plates in box. Marked Bing & Grondahl.No longer availableDim. Ø 20,5 - 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


