Other lots in this auction
-
#218Louis HottotPeriod: 1834 - 1905“De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.
"The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#686Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carvings.No longer availableDim. 35 x 73 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Arthru KruppEen metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#13WiskemannEen lot van 13 stuks Wiskemann in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 6 schalen, een vaasje, een sauskom, een theezeefje in houder en 4 stuks bestek.
A lot of 13 pieces of Wiskemann items in silver-plated metal, consisting of 6 bowls, a small vase, a sauce boat, a tea strainer in holder, and 4 pieces of cutlery.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 4 glazen in gekleurd kristal, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt, stop van de karaf is niet origineel, 2 glazen met schilferschade.
A decanter with 4 glasses in colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked, stopper of decanter is not original, 2 glasses with chipping damage.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#717Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style.No longer availableDim. 25,5 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#454Een bronzen beeldje voorstellend Vishnu op een schildpad.
A bronze statue depicting Vishnu on a turtle.No longer availableDim. 12 x 12 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#355Een lot van 2 oude plaasteren heiligenbeelden, betreffend Sint Fransiscus en Saint Benoit.
A lot of 2 old plaster statues of saints, depicting St. Francis and St. Benedict.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Maurice BonamiEen set van 2 grote houten vazen door Maurice Bonami uit het midden van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.
A set of 2 large wooden vases by Maurice Bonami from the middle of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.No longer availableDim. h 97 en h 73 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#327“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#687Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#334J Callaert“Vissersboot bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Callaert.
"Fishermen's boat at sunset", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Callaert.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


