Other lots in this auction
-
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#313Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.
A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.
A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#540Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 44 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#547Een Tiffany stijl tafellamp met gestileerd beeld van een dame in gepatineerd brons.
A Tiffany style table lamp with a stylized figure of a lady in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. 57 x 48 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#75AstoriaEen antieke accordeon, van het merk Astoria met toetsen in parelmoer, in zijn originele koffertje.
An antique accordion, branded Astoria with mother-of-pearl keys, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 20 x 36 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73Een art-deco tafellampje met 2 bronzen zwaluwen en een groen glazen bolle blaker op een zwart marmeren voetje.
An Art Deco table lamp with 2 bronze swallows and a green glass globe on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#395Een groot lot vingerhoedjes van porselein versierd met bloemen en fruit.
A large lot of thimbles made of porcelain decorated with flowers and fruit.No longer availableDim. H: 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#81Een lot van 2 17de eeuwse boeken: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Vervolgh van de Nerderlabsche Oorloghen - 1626 - Door Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (met perkamenten hoes).
A lot of 2 17th-century books: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Continuation of the Netherlandish Wars - 1626 - By Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (with parchment cover).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#496Een handgeknoopt tapijt, hoofdzakelijk rood, met bloemen in het decor.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red, with floral motifs in the design.No longer availableDim. 300 x 210 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#384Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


