Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.
Dim. 5,45 g
SKU: 2708240560.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #560
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #635

    Een armstoel in Louis-XV stijl met een ecru afgebiesde bruine stoffering.

    An armchair in Louis XV style with brown upholstery edged in ecru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #143
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan ‘Val Saint Lambert - M’, eveneens gemerkt met sticker. Minieme schilferschade.

    A large crystal coupe, green in color, marked at the bottom 'Val Saint Lambert - M', also marked with a sticker. Minimal chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #363
    Marpa

    Een houten banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Verso ingelegde houttekening met romantisch tafereel.

    A wooden banjoline, marked Marpa. On the back, an inlaid wood drawing with a romantic scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #778

    Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.

    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #714

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #469

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Royal Albert Bone China

    “Moss Rose”. Een lot van 27-stuks porselein servies, onderaan gemerkt. Bestaande uit 6 kopjes, 18 schoteltjes en bordjes, koekjesschaaltje, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    "Moss Rose." A lot of 27 pieces of porcelain tableware, marked at the bottom. Consisting of 6 cups, 18 saucers and plates, biscuit plate, sugar bowl, and creamer.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #677

    Een lot van 67 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 28 “Rik Ringer”, 19 “Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber”, 5 “Kuifje”, 9 “Lucky Luke”, 6 “Guust”.

    A lot of 67 comic books, various titles and editions, including 28 "Rik Ringer", 19 "Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber", 5 "Tintin", 9 "Lucky Luke", 6 "Gaston Lagaffe".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #123
    Herman Selleslags
    Period: °1938

    “Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags. Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.

    "Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #301

    Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.

    A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8

    Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.

    A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More