Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.
Dim. 5,45 g
SKU: 2708240560.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #560
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #112
    D. Van Raemdonck

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D.V. Raemdonck en gedateerd ‘28.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D.V. Raemdonck and dated '28.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #258
    Maurice Bonami

    Een set van 2 grote houten vazen door Maurice Bonami uit het midden van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    A set of 2 large wooden vases by Maurice Bonami from the middle of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 en h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #121

    Een Mesopotamisch-Sumerisch kleitablet met spijkerschrift inscriptie op voor en achterzijde. Vermoedelijk Ur III-periode, ca. 100 v.Chr.

    A Mesopotamian-Sumerian clay tablet with cuneiform inscription on front and back. Likely from the Ur III period, ca. 100 BCE.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 5 x 4,5cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #477

    Een vintage design Hollywood Regency tafellamp met kristalglas, vergulde voet en gestoffeerde kap.

    A vintage design Hollywood Regency table lamp with crystal glass, gilded base, and upholstered shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233

    Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen, inscriptie op de kling “I.G.B”.

    A court sword with various decorations, inscription on the blade "I.G.B".
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #711
    Murano

    Een lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.

    A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #708
    Märklin

    “3028 & 4028”. Een paar H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.

    "3028 & 4028". A pair of H0-scale rail cars, marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254

    Een polychroom houten Corpus Christi, armen manco, 18e-19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #694
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628

    Een vintage oranje-bruine stalamp met metalen arm en gecraquelleerd glazen kap.

    A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More