Other lots in this auction
-
#504Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.
A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 77 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#213Ernest RancouletPeriod: 1842 - 1918“Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet
"Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#396Een telefoontafeltje met 1 lade. Fineer van het blad vertoont barstjes.
A telephone table with 1 drawer. Veneer on the top shows some cracks.No longer availableDim. 58 x 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#746Een replica van een steengoed oliekruik.
A replica of a stoneware oil jug.No longer availableDim. 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#623Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.No longer availableDim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#693“Guan Yin”. Een Blanc de Chine porseleinen Boeddha beeld. Niet geglazuurd.
"Guan Yin". A Blanc de Chine porcelain Buddha figure. Unglazed.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#288Bibliothèque Omnium“Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique”. Ed. Hachette 1923. Hard cover, 2 delen. In-folio.
"Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#484“Maria met Jezus”. Een wassen beeld, geflankeerd door twee Brusselse hoornvaasjes. Onder drie glazen stolpen.
"Maria with Jesus". A wax sculpture, flanked by two Brussels horn vases. Under three glass domes.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


