Other lots in this auction
-
#628Grote okerkleurige bloempot van Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met kraanvogels, een hertje en bloemen. Minieme schilferschade aan de rand.
Large ocher-colored flowerpot made of Chinese pottery. Decorated with cranes, a deer, and flowers. Minor chips at the edge.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 50, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#29Charles De Hautepierre“Meisjesportret”. Reproductie op paneel van een werk uit 1915.
"Portrait of a Girl". Reproduction on panel of a work from 1915.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#553NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Piet Van den BuysPeriod: 1935 -“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Piet Van Den Buys.
"Winter village view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Piet Van Den Buys.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#607Een Indonesische Kris met schede uit hout en metaal en gedamasceerd lemmet.
An Indonesian Kris with sheath made of wood and metal and a blade made of damascus steel.No longer availableDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#37Steiff knuffel, ‘Niki Lauda the rat’, nr. 998881. Een formule 1 piloot in rode overall met pet.
Steiff plush toy, 'Niki Lauda the rat', no. 998881. A formula 1 pilot in red overalls with cap.No longer availableDim. H:40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Roger De BrockPeriod: 1925-1982“Verlaten gehucht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verklaring op verso.
"Abandoned hamlet." Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1978. Explanation on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#353Een menselijke schedel van grijs-bruin gepatineerde kunststof. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte voet. Niet getekend.
A human skull made of grey-brown patinated plastic. Presented on a black base. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Een set van 2 rostra van zwaardvissen. Gepresenteerd op een metalen voetje.
A set of 2 swordfish rostrums. Presented on a metal base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 en 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


