Other lots in this auction
-
#628Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.
A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en toermalijn met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and tourmaline with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,86 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#203Een paar kristallen girandoles met pendeloques/
A pair of crystal girandoles with pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H.64 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#327RicoEen vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.
A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#72Victor Jamotte“Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Victor Jamotte.
"Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Victor Jamotte.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#401Tek Sing TreasuresEen lot van 3 stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit kom, schotel en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A lot of 3 pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of a bowl, saucer, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. Marked at the bottom and with label.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#185Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte broche bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold filigree brooch set with a approximately 1 ct. sapphire and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 4,10 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#289“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.
"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.
An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.No longer availableDim. 83 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


