Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct.

A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct.
Dim. 2,28 g
SKU: 1712240620.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #620
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #547

    A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.
    Dim. 11 x Ø50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #333

    Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.

    Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.
    Dim. 20 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #602
    Tay, Italia

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153
    Alfred Dubucand
    Period: 1828-1894

    “Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.

    "Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 33 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #235

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een zilveren ketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a silver chain.
    Dim. hanger: 1,30 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #221

    Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.

    A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.
    Dim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #658

    “Secours”, een bronskleurig beeld in zamak van een zeebonk, gesigneerd Waagen. Op groen marmeren sokkel.

    "Secours", a bronze-colored sculpture in zamak of a sailor, signed Waagen. On a green marble base.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.

    A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.
    Dim. 915g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #409

    Een lot van 4 Chinese houtgesculpteerde panelen in goud, zwart en rood gelakt.

    A lot of 4 Chinese wooden carved panels in gold, black, and red lacquer.
    Dim. 76 x 34 cm p/s
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #81

    Een bronzen geslepen spiegeltje in Art Nouveau stijl met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.

    A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #144

    “Het kegelspel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in deels vergulde kader, naar David Teniers. Waarschijnlijk XVIIIde eeuw.

    "The bowling game", a painting, oil on canvas in a partly gilded frame, after David Teniers.
    Dim. 54 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00