Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct.

A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct.
Dim. 2,28 g
SKU: 1712240620.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #620
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #275
    Thonet, Vienna

    Een lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.

    A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.
    Dim. 88 x 41 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.
    Dim. 10,38 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #65
    Frans Masereel

    6 boeken over de kunstenaar. Francine de Nave, Antwerpen 1988. Lemperts Contempora 1985. Pierre Vorms, “Gespräche mit Frans Masereel”, Ed. VEB Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1967. “Frans Masereel. Mijn Land. Honderd Houtsneden” Ed. Ilita 1964, 2de uitgave. “Frans Masereel. Mon Pays. Cent Bois Gravés”. Id. Franse versie. “Antwerpen. Frans Masereel”, hardcover met stofwikkel, met 78 houtsneden, viertalig. Ed. Mercatorfonds 1968. Alle zeer goede staat.

    6 books about the artist. Francine de Nave, Antwerp 1988. Lemperts Contempora 1985. Pierre Vorms, "Conversations with Frans Masereel", Ed. VEB Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1967. "Frans Masereel. My Country. One Hundred Woodcuts" Ed. Ilita 1964, 2nd edition. "Frans Masereel. Mon Pays. One Hundred Wood Engravings". French version. "Antwerp. Frans Masereel", hardcover with dust jacket, with 78 woodcuts, quadrilingual. Ed. Mercatorfonds 1968. All in very good condition.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #49

    “Molenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322

    Een set van 6 vroeg 20ste eeuwse vingerbadjes in groen glas.

    A set of 6 early 20th-century finger bowls in green glass.
    Dim. 11,5 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #174

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #469
    Pearl

    Een groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.

    A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #349
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #635

    Een houten ronde tafel met centrale draaipot, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten met wieltjes. Bovenaan marmeren blad met herstelling aan een breuk doormidden.

    A wooden round table with a central revolving pot, supported by 3 claw feet with wheels. Marble top with repair to a break in half.
    Dim. 77 x Ø 103 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #466

    Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.

    A Bidjar, hand-knotted carpet from India.
    Dim. 170 x 240 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00