Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct.

A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct.
Dim. 2,28 g
SKU: 1712240620.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #620
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #602
    Tay, Italia

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #363

    Een paar vazen in terracotta, bronskleurig met zwarte voet.

    A set of 2 terracotta vases, bronze-colored with a black base.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #269
    Reys

    “Havenzicht te Gravelines”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd Reys en gedateerd 1937.

    "Harbor View in Gravelines", a painting, mixed media on paper. Signed by Reys and dated 1937.
    Dim. 35 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #670
    Gamages London

    “Aeronautic”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Aeronautic". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal bracelet. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #172

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #140

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een rookkwarts van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a smoky quartz of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #279

    “IJzerbrug, Diksmuide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Ijzerbrug, Diksmuide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00