Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

A 14 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
Dim. 1,94 g
SKU: 2801250220.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #121

    “Moeder en dochter.” Bronzen beeld naar een voorstelling Vignée Lebrun. Draagt handtekening M. Charny.

    "Mother and daughter." Bronze sculpture based on a design by Vignée Lebrun. Signed by M. Charny.
    Dim. h 65 cm + (4 cm)
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #379
    L. Brachet

    “Zomerlandschap”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Summer landscape." Mixed media. Signed and dated 1978.
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #264

    Een scepter van deels blauw gekleurd en met de tang bewerkt Murano glas.

    A scepter made of partially blue colored and tongs-worked Murano glass.
    Dim. 42 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #217

    Een groot lot postzegels van over de gehele wereld, van Congo tot Thailand, Vaticaan tot Canada bestaande uit 8 grote boeken, 6 kleine boekjes, een doos en 2 postzegel catalogi. Toegevoegd enkele chromo’s.

    A large lot of stamps from around the world, from Congo to Thailand, Vatican to Canada consisting of 8 large books, 6 small booklets, a box, and 2 stamp catalogues. Includes some chromos.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #158
    Tirschenreuth, Bavaria

    An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #522
    André Goezu

    “Sonorité”. Kleurenlitho. Geisigneerd en genummerd 26/35 buiten de plaat.

    "Sonorité". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 26/35 outside the plate.
    Dim. 49 x40 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #597

    Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde voorraadpot met salamanders in het decor.

    An African wood sculpted storage jar with salamanders in the design.
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #417

    Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #239
    Gustaaf De Bruyne
    Period: 1914-1981

    Een lot van 6 etsen door Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 zijn buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bestaande uit 3 naakten, een havenmeisje, moeder en kind met fruitmand en een nieuwjaarskaart.

    A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.
    Dim. 22 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #298

    Een aardewerken figuur te paard - Sir C. Campbell.

    An earthenware figure on horseback - Sir C. Campbell.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #556

    Een Chinees koffertje op los onderstel met koperen beslag en handvaten.

    A Chinese chest on a separate base with copper fittings and handles.
    Dim. 64 x 44 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #30

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen met Mabe parels.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings with Mabe pearls.
    Dim. Bruto: 4,26 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00