Other lots in this auction
-
#559Francis Dekoninck‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.
'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 37 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,20 ct. F VS.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct. F VS.No longer availableDim. 3,22gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#304Marie-Louise Batardy“De Goochelaar naar Jeroen Bosch”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"The Magician after Jeroen Bosch". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#233Een houten wandelstok met houtgesculpteerde kop voorstellend het hoofd van Kruger.
A wooden walking stick with a wood-carved head depicting Kruger.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Een bronzen plaquette met abstract hoofd. Naar Modigliani.
A bronze plaque with an abstract head. Inspired by Modigliani.No longer availableDim. 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#1Een glazen murano toekan.
A glass Murano toucan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Auguste Le RoyEen kartelklokje met opschrift op de wijzerplaat en binnenin: Auguste Le Roy à Caen, in hout en koper.
A cartel clock with inscription on the dial and inside: Auguste Le Roy à Caen, made of wood and copper.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#464Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#180Een Tissot automatic polshorloge met lederen polsband.
A Tissot automatic wristwatch.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#343Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#526Een 18e eeuwse massief eikenhouten armstoel, gedateerd 1778.
An 18th-century solid oak armchair, dated 1778.No longer availableDim. 119 x 61 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#18Een zilveren sigarettendoosje, gemerkt 800. 85 gram.
A silver cigarette case, marked 800. 85 grams.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8.5 cm 800‰Estimate: € 30 / 50


