#97Topazio CasquinhaEen karaf in geslepen kristal en zilveren voet en hals in art nouveau stijl.
A decanter in cut crystal with a silver base and neck in the Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm 925‰Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#325Een consoletafel met marmeren voet en halfrond glazen blad. Kleine schade aan een hoek van het glas.
A console table with a marble base and a semi-circular glass top. Small damage to one corner of the glass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#378Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
#562CoenegrachtPeriod: 1903 - 1989“Futur Antérieur“. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1982. Genummerd 17/70.
"Futur Antérieur". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1982. Numbered 17/70.No longer availableDim. 52 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een lot van drie verschilende verzilerd metalen horlogekettingen.
A lot of three different enameled metal pocket watch chains.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486BachtiarEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt met floraal decor.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet with floral design.No longer availableDim. 196 x 138 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#594Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010“Le guerrier.” Litho, Epreuve D’artiste. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd ‘53.
"The warrior." Lithograph, Artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Dated '53.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#327“Antwerpen 1930”, uitgegeven door Gazet van Antwerpen, officieel dagblad-programma van de wereldtentoonstelling voor coloniën, scheepvaart en Vlaamsche kunst. Een lot van drie gebundelde boeken. Toegevoegd twee boeken ‘Anvers a travers ages’ in kaften van de zondagsvriend.
"Antwerp 1930", published by Gazet van Antwerpen, official newspaper program of the World Exhibition for colonies, shipping, and Flemish art. Lot of three bound books. Added two books 'Antwerp through the ages' in covers of Sunday's friend.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#585“Wolf.” Abstract met soldaten, wolf en geest. Olieverf op paneel.
"Wolf." Abstract with soldiers, wolf, and spirit. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Een lamp in Tiffany stijl met gietijzeren voet en glas-in-lood kap met een decor van bloemen.
A lamp in Tiffany style with a cast iron base and stained glass shade decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200