Other lots in this auction
-
#493KaiserTwee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.
Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#24“De Lectuur”. Kleurenreproductie.
"The Reading". Color reproduction.No longer availableDim. 72 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#342“Vrouw met hond”. Zeefdruk. Gesigneerd JV... en genummerd123/200.
"Woman with dog". Silkscreen. Signed JV... and numbered 123/200.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#234Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Dame met rode sjaal”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jan Van Puyenbroeck.
"Lady with Red Scarf," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jan Van Puyenbroeck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#124Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#118Jaeger LecoultreEen vergulde ‘blaasbalg’ wandklokje. Gemerkt. In werkende staat. 427, 15 pierres.
A gilded 'bellows' wall clock. Marked. In working condition. 427, 15 stones.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#281Sestrel Made in EnglandEen metalen scheepskompas.
A metal ship's compass.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, green in color. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.
A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.
A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#575Een vintage metalen bureau afkomstig uit een legerkazerne.
A vintage metal desk from a military barracks.No longer availableDim. 70 x 101 x 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


