Other lots in this auction
-
#475Een hanglamp van wit en paars gelakt metaal.
A pendant lamp made of white and purple lacquered metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209“Compositie 1. Fantasierijk tafereel met storm en ontsnappende boten.” Pen op papier. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1955.
"Composition 1. Imaginative scene with storm and escaping boats." Pen on paper. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375Een set van 2 Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde beelden van de Chokwe uit Angola.
A set of 2 African wooden sculptures by the Chokwe from Angola.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322Emmy BärEen lot van 3 beren in pluche, Original Emmy Bär waarvan 1 limited edition genaamd ‘Chewing Gum’ en genummerd 110/333.
A lot of 3 teddy bears in plush, Original Emmy Bär including 1 limited edition named 'Chewing Gum' and numbered 110/333.No longer availableDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58Richard SapperPeriod: 1972“Tizio”, bureaulamp van Artemide ontworpen door Richard Sapper in 1972.
"Tizio" desk lamp by Artemide, designed by Richard Sapper in 1972.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Colima bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Colima people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 13.7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#320Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#139Jean de HaenPeriod: 1861 - 1930“Moeder met kind aan het kanaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Enkele kleine restauraties en kleine perforatie.
"Mother with child by the canal". Oil on canvas. Signed. Some minor restorations and small puncture.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#75“Saïda”, een buste in brons naar het werk van Emmanuel Villanis.
"Saïda", a bronze bust inspired by the work of Emmanuel Villanis.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#532“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489”Stilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine letsels.
"Still life with pheasant". Oil on canvas. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#140Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,26 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000


