#534Petru Vintila“De wolkenwagen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"The cloud chariot." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 < 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#553Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.
A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#92Louis Charles CrespinPeriod: 1892 - 1953“Salut Pontifical”, een aquarel, gesigneerd vooraan en getiteld achteraan.
"Salut Pontifical", a watercolor, signed in the front and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#318Een Blanc de Chine tafellamp met opengewerkte voet.
A Blanc de Chine table lamp with openwork base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#571Een in leder bekleed nijlpaard.
A leather-covered hippopotamus.No longer availableDim. h 33 x L 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een art-deco beeld van een lezende dame met hond, zamak op marmer, gerestaureerd aan de hals van de dame.
An art deco statue of a lady reading with a dog, zamak on marble, restored at the neck of the lady.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#44Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.
A collection of posters for the 1976 Montreal Olympics. 10 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#515Een beeldje van een engel in brons met symbalen op een zwart marmeren sokkel. Draagt een nummer en stempel van een bronsgieterij.
A bronze statue of an angel with cymbals on a black marble base. Bears a number and stamp from a bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#344Salvador Dali“Sfinks”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 296/300 buiten de plaat.
"Sphinx". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 296/300 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x64.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#542J. WittevrongelPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Stoel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/10 buiten de plaat.
"Chair". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/10 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50