#8Een paar neo-klassieke stijl bronzen kandelaars op groen marmeren voet.
A pair of neoclassical style bronze candlesticks on green marble base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#498Een oranje glaspasta vaas met ‘mille fleur’ decor.
An orange glass paste vase with 'mille fleur' decor.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#406Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
#589M. Dukin“De vissers”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980 Molve.
"The Fishermen". Eglomisé. Signed and dated 1980 Molve.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#214C. Lasch“Kinderen met een kruiwagen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
"Children with a wheelbarrow." Engraving. Signed within the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 230 / 40 -
#392Lex Grobben“San Francisco, schoenen en terras”. Litho. D.d. 1981.
"San Francisco, shoes and terrace". Lithograph. Dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#396Een grote modernistische bureautafel in metaal en houtfineer.
A large modernist desk table in metal and wood veneer.No longer availableDim. 74 x 96 x 241 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#576Een vintage staande lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl. De kap ontbreekt.
A vintage standing lamp base in Hollywood Regency style. The shade is missing.No longer availableDim. h 171 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
#581Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.
A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A lot of 5 books with old postcards of Antwerp and surroundings featuring themes such as streets, museums, Zurenborg, Dam, neighborhoods, districts, port, city gates, almshouses, and parks. Circa 1900 to ....No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250