#121“Moeder en dochter.” Bronzen beeld naar een voorstelling Vignée Lebrun. Draagt handtekening M. Charny.
"Mother and daughter." Bronze sculpture based on a design by Vignée Lebrun. Signed by M. Charny.No longer availableDim. h 65 cm + (4 cm)Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#379L. Brachet“Zomerlandschap”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Summer landscape." Mixed media. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#264Een scepter van deels blauw gekleurd en met de tang bewerkt Murano glas.
A scepter made of partially blue colored and tongs-worked Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 42 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Een groot lot postzegels van over de gehele wereld, van Congo tot Thailand, Vaticaan tot Canada bestaande uit 8 grote boeken, 6 kleine boekjes, een doos en 2 postzegel catalogi. Toegevoegd enkele chromo’s.
A large lot of stamps from around the world, from Congo to Thailand, Vatican to Canada consisting of 8 large books, 6 small booklets, a box, and 2 stamp catalogues. Includes some chromos.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#522André Goezu“Sonorité”. Kleurenlitho. Geisigneerd en genummerd 26/35 buiten de plaat.
"Sonorité". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 26/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#597Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde voorraadpot met salamanders in het decor.
An African wood sculpted storage jar with salamanders in the design.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.
A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#298Een aardewerken figuur te paard - Sir C. Campbell.
An earthenware figure on horseback - Sir C. Campbell.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Een Chinees koffertje op los onderstel met koperen beslag en handvaten.
A Chinese chest on a separate base with copper fittings and handles.No longer availableDim. 64 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen met Mabe parels.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings with Mabe pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 4,26 gEstimate: € 100 / 150