Other lots in this auction
-
#169Eugène FehdmerPeriod: 1846 - 1918“Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.
"Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#394Jos VanrillaerPeriod: 1988“Landschap”, een modernistisch schilderij, acrylverf op geplamuurde spaanplaat, voor- en achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1988.
"Landscape," a modernist painting, acrylic on plastered chipboard, signed and dated 1988 on the front and back.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#39De Pokrov (Bescherming van de moeder Gods) Een Russisch-orthodox icoon met verzilverde oklad. Schade aan de gezichten van de figuren.
The Pokrov (Protection of the Mother of God) - A Russian Orthodox icon with silver-plated oklad. Damage to the faces of the figures.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Hoevezicht met hooischoven.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
"Farm view with hayracks." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122“Edeldame met kamermeid”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#266Een houten verstelbare schoolbank.
A wooden adjustable school desk.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101Een reliekhouder met een Christus in was en 4 relieken met name van St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St Bernardus en Stes. Maries. Achteraan lakzegelstempels met de afbeelding van St. Joris. In plexiglas kastje.
A reliquary with a Christ figure in wax and 4 relics, namely of St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St. Bernard, and St. Marys. At the back, sealing wax stamps with the image of St. George. In a plexiglass case.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#131“Vechtende arend en gier.” Bronzen beeld naar Fratin (draagt handtekening). Op marmeren sokkel.
"Fighting eagle and vulture." Bronze sculpture after Fratin (with signature). On marble base.No longer availableDim. h 46 x 34,5 cm + (8 x 24,5 cm)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#424Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 87 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179Hendrik Slabbinck“Boszicht in herfst.” Olieverf op doek.
"Forest view in autumn." Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 31,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#194Bert HildebrandtPeriod: 1906-1974“Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


