#412“Pauwen in een landschap”. Paneel met intarsia van diverse houtsoorten.
"Peacocks in a landscape". Panel with marquetry of various types of wood.No longer availableDim. 40 x 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Twee zilveren Franse munten van 5 francs. 1830 (Charles X) en 1832 (Louis Philippe I).
Two silver French coins of 5 francs. 1830 (Charles X) and 1832 (Louis Philippe I).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#398Bronzen Ogboni beeldje van een man op hoofdvormige troon.
Bronze Ogboni figurine of a man on a head-shaped throne.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#574Een Lierse lantaarn in groen smeedijzer met polychrome bloemen.
A Lier lantern in green wrought iron with polychrome flowers.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 4060 -
#96Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#173De ‘Beaver Exelsior Broekenpers.’ Van hout en metaal. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
The 'Beaver Exelsior Pant Press.' Made of wood and metal. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 71 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Raymond Weil GeneveEen roestvrijstalen dameshorloge met roestvrijstalen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with stainless steel bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Bronzen krijger te paard. Dhokra, Indie.
Bronze warrior on horseback. Dhokra, India.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#151Tafellamp in de stijl van Tiffany. Getorste zuilvoet met libellen in de kap.
Table lamp in the style of Tiffany. Twisted column base with dragonflies in the shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#437Kunststoffen beeld van een groen mannetje met gouden verfaccenten.
Plastic sculpture of a green figure with gold paint accents.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een lot bestaande uit een brandweerhelm van Le Levoir en een Belgische WW1 helm.
A lot consisting of a Le Levoir firefighter helmet and a Belgian WW1 helmet.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263“Het bezoek van Amor”. Een groep van biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester. Eén vleugeltje gelijmd.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester. One wing glued.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75