#346Een set van 4 massief houtgesculteerde bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A set of 4 solid wood carved side tables in Chinese style with glass tops.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Een lot van 2 Chinese vazen in porcelein als lampenvoeten.
#63Een polychroom aardewerken coupe versierd als mand gedragen door 3 figuren.
A polychrome earthenware bowl decorated as a basket carried by 3 figures.No longer availableDim. h 11, l 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Graf von Henneberg-Porzellan JL MeneauEen paar Kobaltblauw porseleinen bonbonnières op 4 pootjes, met verguld floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd. “Echt Kobalt, Made in Germany”.
A pair of Cobalt blue porcelain candy boxes on four legs, with gilded floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom. "Genuine Cobalt, Made in Germany."No longer availableDim. 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Een groot model Venetiaans glazen luster, 1 lang blad is beschadigd en 1 krom blad vervangen door een kleiner model. Te herbedraden.
A large Venetian glass chandelier, 1 long leaf is damaged and 1 curved leaf replaced with a smaller model. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 125 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#22“Mozart”, een beeld in zamak op houten sokkel, naar het werk van Leon Grégoire.
"Mozart", a sculpture in zamak on a wooden base, inspired by the work of Leon Grégoire.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242Nicolae Groza“La Belle du Vilage (sic)”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd.
"The Beauty of the Village". Eglomisé. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een zittende neushoorn met vogel.
A patinated bronze sculpture of a seated rhinoceros with bird.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#180Een Tissot automatic polshorloge met lederen polsband.
A Tissot automatic wristwatch.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#116Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast met één deur.
A solid oak linen cabinet with one door.No longer availableDim. 198 x 100 x 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150