#109“Stilleven met appels en citroenen.” Olieverf op doek. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd Jules de Cort.
"Still life with apples and lemons." Oil on canvas. Presumably signed Jules de Cort.No longer availableDim. 82 x 73,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#514Saedeleer“Gaasbeek”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Gaasbeek". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#135Een groot model Venetiaans glazen luster, 1 lang blad is beschadigd en 1 krom blad vervangen door een kleiner model. Te herbedraden.
A large Venetian glass chandelier, 1 long leaf is damaged and 1 curved leaf replaced with a smaller model. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 125 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#141Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Tlatilco bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Tlatilco people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#362Koen Van Mechelen“T-Shirt versierd met een haan”. Gesigneerd en met stempel. Maat XL (lady).
"T-shirt decorated with a rooster". Signed and stamped. Size XL (lady).No longer availableDim. 67.5 x 72 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#110LonginesEen 14 kt witgouden dameshorloge bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een lederen polsband.
A 14 kt white gold ladies' watch set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. and a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 27,62 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#468Henry DeanEen paar ‘Corfu XL Grey’ lichtgrijze grote vazen in glaspasta. In de reeks ‘Land by Dean’. Eén met kleine schilfer bovenaan de rand.
A pair of 'Corfu XL Grey' light grey large vases in glass paste. From the 'Land by Dean' series. One with a small chip at the top of the rim.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.
A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#282Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Kinderen in de tuin”. Tekening. Gesigneerd.
"Children in the garden". Drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137‘Adam’ Bronzen beeld naar Rodin met marmeren sokkel.
'Adam' Bronze sculpture after Rodin with marble base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 240 / 260