Other lots in this auction
-
#375Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#229Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.
A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een paard, naar P.J. Mène.
A bronze sculpture of a horse, after P.J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#226Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 fauteuils, gesculpteerd houtwerk en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#386Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#122Paul - Henry Schouten“Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.
"Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 xmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#576Een vintage verchroomd metalen bartrolley, met bijgevoegd ijsemmertje gemerkt WMF. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage chrome metal bar cart, with attached ice bucket marked WMF. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 70 x 67 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#399Een aardewerken potje in precolumbiaanse stijl.
An earthenware pot in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 9,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#135Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 1,08 ct. HVS2 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,28 ct. FVVS1.
A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.08 ct. HVS2 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.28 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#141Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with a sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 32 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

