Other lots in this auction
-
#377Bachmann“No. 51-530-10”. Consolidation 2-8-0 & Tender - “Reading”. Een paar vintage Bachmann stoomlocomotieven schaal N, In originele verpakking.
"No. 51-530-10". Consolidation 2-8-0 & Tender - "Reading". A pair of vintage Bachmann steam locomotives N scale, In original packaging.No longer availableDim. 22 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#624“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#89August CostenoblePeriod: 1894-1976“Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.
"Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.No longer availableDim. 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#18Een groot vintage koffieblik met opschrift Koffie F. Coosemans, Falconplein, 31 - Antwerpen. Het groen is grotendeels bijgeschilderd.
A large vintage coffee tin with the inscription Coffee F. Coosemans, Falconplein, 31 - Antwerp. The green has been mostly repainted.No longer availableDim. 50 x 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#425Een 18 kt witgouden ring met fantasiestenen.
A white gold ring with gemstones, 18 karat. 5.8 grams.No longer availableDim. 5,80 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#680Een lot van 11 zilveren ringen bezet met halfedelstenen of markasiet.
A lot of 11 silver rings set with semi-precious stones or marcasite.No longer availableDim. 84,30 g brutEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een vintage verguld bronzen luchter met porseleinen rozenornamenten en 4 lichtpunten.
A vintage gilt bronze chandelier with porcelain rose ornaments and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#504Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#265Een vintage design teakhouten salontafeltje. Vermoedelijk “FM Formule Meubelen”, model N°4037A.
A vintage design teak coffee table. Presumably "FM Formule Meubelen", model N°4037A.No longer availableDim. 46 x 100 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

