Een 14 kt witgouden fijne ring bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.

A 14 kt white gold fine ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.
Dim. 1,18 g
SKU: 1712240365.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #365
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #63

    Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

    A large lot of paper payment notes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #521

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur varend op een vis. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with a sculpted figure sailing on a fish. Peru.
    Dim. 21 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #487

    Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.
    Dim. 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #339

    Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

    A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
    Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #612

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #438

    Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden baseja
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #678
    Dr.G.K. Nagler

    “Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.

    "The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #366

    Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A red Chinese hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 170c105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #635

    Een houten ronde tafel met centrale draaipot, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten met wieltjes. Bovenaan marmeren blad met herstelling aan een breuk doormidden.

    A wooden round table with a central revolving pot, supported by 3 claw feet with wheels. Marble top with repair to a break in half.
    Dim. 77 x Ø 103 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00