Similar lots by type
-
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#551Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#43Een appel van wit marmer op een zwart marmeren sokkeltje.
An apple made of white marble on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#288Een grote vaas in geslepen kristal. Kleurloos.
A large vase in cut crystal. Colorless.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#497Stephane DavidtsEen design tafellamp ontworpen door Stephane Davidts, model Satis.
A design table lamp designed by Stephane Davidts, model Satis.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#487MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3031, ‘Tenderlokomotive’. Made in Western Germany.
Märklin model train 3031, 'Tender Locomotive'. Made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#521Een bronzen beeldje van een art deco cabaretdanseres met openwaaiende jurk.
A bronze statue of an Art Deco cabaret dancer with a billowing dress.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#415PeugeotEen vintage metalen grille van een Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Bijgevoegd vintage autostuur.
A vintage metal grille from a Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Included a vintage car steering wheel.No longer availableDim. 87 x 67 & Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#50Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.95 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#124Een lot herdrukken van antieke gravures. O.m. naar Rubens, Durer, Jan Breugel, Saedeleer, Van Spaendonck, Linnig, Schut, Degas enz. Vaak uitgaven van het Museum Plantijn.
,No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 180 / 220 -
#392Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“I would stay forever if you stay”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"I would stay forever if you stay," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by D'haese.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64“Kippen, een haan en een pauw op het erf”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Chickens, a rooster, and a peacock in the yard", a painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een grote Delftse vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt onderaan: Koninklijke Goedewaagen.
A large Delft vase with floral motifs, marked at the bottom: Royal Goedewaagen.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201ElldeeEen schenkkan in kristal en verzilverd metaal gemerkt HKE Elldee.
A jug in crystal and silver-plated metal marked HKE Elldee.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


