Other lots in this auction
-
#2René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.
"Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Zdeněk Sklenář“Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.
"Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.No longer availableDim. 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#617Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.
A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Een ovalen glazen design salontafel met 2 hoekvormige poten
An oval glass design coffee table with 2 angled legsNo longer availableDim. 37 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#349R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#466Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.
A Bidjar, hand-knotted carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 170 x 240 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147OM-10 OlympusEen lot met vintage camera Olympus OM-10 met 3 lenzen, standaard, groothoek en Vivitar zoom + cokin filters met ringen, flash. In bijhorende draagtas en infobundel.
A lot with vintage camera Olympus OM-10 including 3 lenses - standard, wide-angle, and Vivitar zoom + cokin filters with rings, flash. Comes with a carrying case and information booklet.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#650Dupont ParisEen balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#654“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#374Roméo Dumouolin“Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.
"Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#400Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger met één diamantje en twee robijntjes. “plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain.” In originele etui met verdere uitleg.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with one diamond and two rubies. "plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain." In original case with further explanation.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 150 / 200


