Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

A 14kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.80 ct of diamonds.
Dim. 4,05 g
SKU: 1712240230.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 800 / 1000

  • #217

    Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.

    A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #576

    Een vintage verchroomd metalen bartrolley, met bijgevoegd ijsemmertje gemerkt WMF. Gebruikssporen.

    A vintage chrome metal bar cart, with attached ice bucket marked WMF. Signs of wear.
    Dim. 70 x 67 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #54

    “Zeilbootjes op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op board en vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Sailboats on open water," a painting, oil on board with a gilded frame. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 46 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een precolumbiaanse keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit en figuurtje in het decor Peru.

    A pre-Columbian ceramic stirrup-spout bottle with double spout and figure in the decoration from Peru.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #385

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 3,24 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15
    R.H. Marijnissen

    “Schilderijen Echt, Fraude, Vals. Moderne onderzoekingsmethodeen van de schilderijenexpertise”. In4°, linnen band. Ed. Elsevier Brussel-Amsterdam 1985. Met stofomslag. Zeer goede staat.

    "Paintings Genuine, Fraud, Fake. Modern research methods of painting expertise." In 4°, cloth binding. Pub. Elsevier Brussels-Amsterdam 1985. With dust jacket. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #75

    Een lang halssnoer met grijze parels.

    A long necklace with grey pearls.
    Dim. L: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107

    “De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.

    "The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.
    Dim. h 56 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00