Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

A 14kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.80 ct of diamonds.
Dim. 4,05 g
SKU: 1712240230.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 800 / 1000

  • #98

    Pontiac eagle hood ornament, een verchroomd metalen radiatordop, 1932.

    Pontiac eagle hood ornament, a chrome-plated metal radiator cap, 1932.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #652
    Marc

    “Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.

    "Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.
    Dim. 47 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #302
    Alain Bach

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #336

    Een enkelzit in gesculpteerd hout en gestreepte stoffen bekleding.

    A single seat in carved wood with striped fabric upholstery.
    Dim. 86 x 66 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #390

    Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

    A pair of 18k white and yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 6,60 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #690
    Roskopf

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde zakhorloges, Roskopf patent, beide met horlogeketting.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated pocket watches, Roskopf patent, both with watch chain.
    Dim. Ø 5.3 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #61

    Een paar vintage craquelé beeldjes van pony’s, vermoedelijk “Takahashi”.

    A pair of vintage crackle figurines of ponies, presumably "Takahashi".
    Dim. 19 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59

    “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.

    "Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.
    Dim. 62 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,67 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #24

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #148

    Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.

    An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #288

    Een retro verchroomde metalen tafellamp.

    A retro chromed metal table lamp.
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00