Other lots in this auction
-
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#328ThermosEen vintage bakelieten thermospot. Model 929, made in England.
A vintage bakelite thermos pot. Model 929, made in England.No longer availableDim. h 19 Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#603Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.
A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.No longer availableDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een paard, naar P.J. Mène.
A bronze sculpture of a horse, after P.J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#411Een vaas in Chinees porselein, Dayazhai stijl, vogels en bloemen in het decor.
A vase in Chinese porcelain, Dayazhai style, decorated with birds and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602Tay, ItaliaEen vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.
A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#506Roos Van de VeldePeriod: °1961Een kunstwerkje met twee fijn porseleinen vaasjes in een smeedijzeren houder. Met documentatie.
Une œuvre d'art avec deux vases en porcelaine fine dans un support en fer forgé. Avec documentation.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#425Een 18 kt witgouden ring met fantasiestenen.
A white gold ring with gemstones, 18 karat. 5.8 grams.No longer availableDim. 5,80 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#114Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#644Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.
A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


