Similar lots by type
-
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#297Capo di MonteEen lot van 2 beelden gemerkt Capodimonte met religieus thema bestaande uit een groep met 5 engeltjes en de heilige familie, een bloem van Jozef met schade.
A lot of 2 Capo di Monte sculptures with a religious theme including a group of 5 angels and the Holy Family, a damaged Flower of Joseph.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#338Een lot van 2 sets van 2 borden in Chinees porselein, famille rose met florale motieven. Het kavel bestaat uit 2 platte en 2 diepe borden met gelobde randen. Lichte randschade.
A lot of 2 sets of 2 plates in Chinese porcelain, famille rose with floral motifs. The lot consists of 2 flat and 2 deep plates with lobed edges. Minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 4.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen lampenvoet met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain lamp base with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93Een groep voorstellend 3 spelende meisjes rond siermand. Draagt een merkteken met gekruiste zwaarden, naar Meissen.
A group depicting 3 playing girls around a decorative basket. Bears a mark with crossed swords, attributed to Meissen.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573KahlaEen wildservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een terrine met deksel, een sauskom en 12 borden. Gemerkt Kahla.
A game service for 12 people consisting of a tureen with lid, a sauce boat, and 12 plates. Marked Kahla.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#301Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.
A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#245Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 32 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#117DIAZ“Twee paarden”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelé beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd. Beschreven in het boek “Craquelés” - Les animaux en céramique 1920-1940
"Two horses". An Art Deco crackle-glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed at the bottom. Described in the book "Craquelés" - Ceramic animals 1920-1940.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#253Capo di MonteEen lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).
A lot of 6 figurines in polychrome porcelain consisting of 3 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. A branch behind a boy broken off (defect).No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#84Een koffie-en theeservies van aardewerk met vergulde randen. 29 stuks. (één schilfer aan kopje).
A coffee and tea set in earthenware with gilded edges. 29 pieces. (One chip on cup).No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2“Verkleed bal”, een set van 2 beelden in meerkleurig porselein met Meissen merk. Minieme schade aan de sokkel van het meisje.
"Costume ball", a set of 2 multicolored porcelain figures with Meissen mark. Slight damage to the base of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.
A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#391Een Imari porseleinen tafellamp met meerkleurig floraal decor.
An Imari porcelain table lamp with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#532DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#17Een vroeg 19e eeuws gesculpteerd houten trapornament.
An early 19th-century carved wooden staircase ornament.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#409Ben BaertenPeriod: °1946“Naïef Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1975.
"Naive Village Scene". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een deels gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten stoel en gobelin bekleding met florale motieven.
A partly carved solid oak chair with tapestry upholstery featuring floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 95 x 50 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een lot van 10 penningen in brons en 1 in zilver met hierop allemaal Belgische koningen waaronder 2 x Leopold II, 2 x Albert I, 3 x Leopold III, 3 x Boudewijn en 1 x Albert II.
A lot of 10 bronze and 1 silver tokens featuring various Belgian kings including 2 x Leopold II, 2 x Albert I, 3 x Leopold III, 3 x Baudouin, and 1 x Albert II.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#90TissotEen polshorloge, Tissot PR100 met stalen kast, waterproof.
A wristwatch, Tissot PR100 with stainless steel case, waterproof.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#316Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.
A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128Een lot zilver bestaande uit een kop met schotel met opschrift ‘Arnold’, een beker, een eierdopje met lepel en het opschrift ‘Guy’, 2 servetringen, een doosje met lepel en vork en 2 doosjes met serveerbestek waarvan enkel de heften in zilver.
A lot of silver including a purse with saucer inscribed 'Arnold', a cup, an egg cup with spoon inscribed 'Guy', 2 napkin rings, a box with spoon and fork, and 2 boxes with serving cutlery of which only the handles are silver.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 355 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#577Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.
Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.No longer availableDim. 110x84 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#527Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 118 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#416Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde armstoel uit het Midden Oosten, gesculpteerd hout met parelmoer inleg.
A richly decorated armchair from the Middle East, carved wood with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#36Een vintage salontafel in gefineerd teak, medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage teak veneer coffee table from the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 44 x 107 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51AtlasAtlas, N-spoor, een lot bestaande uit 1 locomotief, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 en 9 wagons: 2 x 3706 Centerflow, 3 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car en 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.
Atlas, N-gauge, a lot consisting of 1 locomotive, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 and 9 wagons: 2 x 3706 Centerflow, 3 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car and 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

