Other lots in this auction
-
#543Een Charles X-stijl klokkenstel van verguld brons en albast. De pendule versierd met een jonge vrouw, die door een engel een bloemenkrans wordt aangeboden. Vergezeld van twee kandelaars met twee lichtpunten (één arm om opnieuw te bevestigen).
A Charles X style gilt bronze and alabaster clock set. The pendulum decorated with a young woman, who is presented with a garland of flowers by an angel. Accompanied by two candlesticks with two light points (one arm to reattach).No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#172Limoges FranceEen 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.
A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#259Laurent Moonens‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#273Een houten kolompendule met vergulde delen en met koper ingelegd, emaille wijzerplaat.
A wooden column clock with gilded parts and copper inlaid, enamel dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#430Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#652War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#38Een paar plafonnières in gehamerd geel koper en geslepen kristallen coupes. Het elektrisch gedeelte ontbreekt.
A pair of ceiling lamps in hammered yellow copper and cut crystal sections. The electrical part is missing.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#510Een paar 18 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen en bijpassende ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white and yellow gold earrings and matching ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#482Salvador Dali“Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#61Een dienblad met verzilverd koffie- en theestel met enkele keuren waaronder ‘25’.
A tray with a silver-plated coffee and tea set with several hallmarks, including '25'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#96Een etagere tafel in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en verguld beslag.
A tiered table in Louis XV style with marquetry and gilt fittings.No longer availableDim. 68 x 81 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#295Studio VandersteenSuske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 217 tot en met 266. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Goede staat. 50 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50


