#176Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#72van Straten HenriPeriod: 1937“Soldatenlief”. Een litho op papier, linocut, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50.
#627Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. Rode reeks. Standaard Uitgeverij tussen 1973 en 1983. Nummers 145-151, 154-155, 155-163, 163-164, 164-174, 174-187, 189, 190-193. 50 stuks in redelijke tot goede staat.
Suske and Wiske. Red series. Standard Publisher between 1973 and 1983. Numbers 145-151, 154-155, 155-163, 163-164, 164-174, 174-187, 189, 190-193. 50 pieces in fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 55 -
#337Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#418Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met bloemen en hanentafereel beschilderd. Op houten sokkel.
Chinese porcelain lidded jar with flowers and a rooster scene painted. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653Een modern gevormde vaas in fumé glas.
#124Jean ColinPeriod: 1881 - 1961“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
"Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#83Herend HungaryEen lot van 3 stuks Herend porselein waaronder 2 kleine bloempotjes van de Apponyi reeks en 1 schaaltje. Allen gemerkt Herend Hungary Handpainted.
lot of 3 pieces of Herend porcelain, including 2 small flower pots from the Apponyi series and 1 dish. All marked Herend Hungary Handpainted.No longer availableDim. Ø20.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#131Een bestek gemerkt Villeroy & Boch, 60 stuks in menagére, met bijgevoegd 2 doosjes beide 6 stuks dessertvorken en dessertlepels. Serie Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.
Cutlery marked Villeroy & Boch, 60 pieces in menagére, with 2 boxes, each containing 6 dessert forks and dessert spoons. Series Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#329Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45