Other lots in this auction
-
#427
Een set oosterse cloisonné vazen met bloemendecor. Schade aan de bovenrand van een van de vazen.
A set of oriental cloisonné vases with floral decor. Damage to the top edge of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#459Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Twee Uilen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Two Owls.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#75Tonk ManufacturingPeriod: 1890-1920
Een houten pianostoel, met rond zitvlak in hoogte verstelbaar. Steunend op bronzen klauwpoten met glazen bollen. Gemerkt “Tonk Chicago New York”.
A wooden piano chair, with a round seat that is adjustable in height. Resting on bronze claw feet with glass balls. Marked "Tonk Chicago New York".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø38cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#652War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970
“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#560
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een topaas van +- 10 ct.
A 14 carat white gold ring set with a topaz of +- 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#564Hoseinabad
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd A-8457. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted carpet, With certificat numbered A8457.No longer availableDim. 292 x 80cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#669
Een verguld bronzen kerkkandelaar.
A gilt bronze church candlestick.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#265
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/25 -
#152Vincent De Vos
‘Aap met Tamboerijn’, olie op doek (herdoekt) getekend De Vos.
'Monkey with Tambourine', oil on canvas (repainted) signed De Vos.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#267Val Saint Lambert
Een kelkvaas van geslepen kristal, rood in de massa, met een achthoek in de basis.
A chalice vase of cut crystal, red in the mass, with an octagon in the base.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#418
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met bloemen en hanentafereel beschilderd. Op houten sokkel.
Chinese porcelain lidded jar with flowers and a rooster scene painted. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#503
Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600/800