Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
Dim. 2,50 g
SKU: 2708240020.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #20
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #553

    Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.

    A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #399

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #390

    Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.

    Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,06 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,42 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #611

    “Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #647

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain gourd vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #631

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #523

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #420

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden ketting bezet met fijne parels en met bijpassende armband.

    A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,83 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,55 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #587

    Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.

    Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #312

    Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.

    A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #30

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,82 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #714

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554

    Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.

    A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #294
    Royal Albert Bone China

    “Moss Rose”. Een lot van 27-stuks porselein servies, onderaan gemerkt. Bestaande uit 6 kopjes, 18 schoteltjes en bordjes, koekjesschaaltje, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    "Moss Rose." A lot of 27 pieces of porcelain tableware, marked at the bottom. Consisting of 6 cups, 18 saucers and plates, biscuit plate, sugar bowl, and creamer.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #659

    Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492

    “Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.

    "Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 18 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #237
    Limoges

    Een 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.

    A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #548

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.

    A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #559

    Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #130

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een tennisraket bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a tennis racket set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,52 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #92
    Josef Steiner
    Period: 1910-1981

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, in ovalen kader. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel, in an oval frame. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #409
    L. De Kort

    “Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.

    "Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #119
    Ludo Laagland
    Period: 1923-2006

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farm". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #206

    Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

    A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #314

    “Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.

    "Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #437

    Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.

    An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen flesvaas met draken en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #253

    Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45,5 & 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #183

    Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.

    A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #213
    Ernest Rancoulet
    Period: 1842 - 1918

    “Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet

    "Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More