Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.

Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.
Dim. 1,54 g
SKU: 2409240340.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #340
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #499
    Delfts blauw

    Een fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.

    A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #640
    Chanel

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #620

    Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.

    Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,34 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #579
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #650

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,85 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #198

    Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.

    A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #537

    Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.

    A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #655

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #625
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463
    Boch

    Een 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.

    A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #523

    “Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.

    "Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 8 - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #350

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,61 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #606

    Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #471

    Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.

    A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #616

    Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #636

    Een grote cachepot van Chinees porselein met decor van kraanvogels.

    A large cache pot of Chinese porcelain decorated with cranes.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 37 cm H: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #493

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533

    Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.

    Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #310

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,04 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #557

    Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.

    A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #330

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #320

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,50 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #572

    Drie Japanse Imari borden.

    Three Japanese Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #231

    Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.

    An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #474
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #513

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #449

    Een groot glas in loodraam met een zicht vanop linkeroever op schepen en de stad Antwerpen, Draagt een monogram links onder.

    A large stained glass window showing a view from the left bank of ships and the city of Antwerp, bearing a monogram in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #63
    OKA

    Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.

    A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #666

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,42 ct. FVVS1

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct. FVVS1
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,88 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #397

    “Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #365

    Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.

    A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #510

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #696

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #587

    “Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.

    "Standing nude." A stone sculpted figurine on a gilded metal base, in the Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More