Other lots in this auction
-
#249Royal Doulton
Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#185Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 100 x 17cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#506Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56418.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56418.No longer availableDim. 187 x 108cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434julio Ojea
“Transmigrazione.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Transmigration." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#47
Een balustervaas van Brussels porselein, versierd met handgeschilderd decor van een fluitspeler en vergulde acanthusbladeren. Omstreeks 1900.
A baluster shaped vase in Brussels porcelain decorated by hand with a flutist and gilt acanthus leaves. Ca 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#649
Een mid-century luchter met 4 rijen kristallen bellen met 5 lichtpunten.
A mid century chandelier with four rows of crystall pendants and five lights.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#143
“Meisje met boek en mand”. Een bronzen beeldje, getekend “Chargeboeuf d’après Pascau”.
Girl with book and basket. A bronze patinated figurine, signed "Chargeboeuf d'après Pascau".No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#147Delvaux
Een bruin lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Charme” met dubbele draagriem en ritssluiting.
A brown leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Charme" with double carrying strap and zipper.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 440 / 480 -
#10
Een sigarenhouder van amber met boord van 18 karaats geelgoud. In origineel etui.
An amber cigar holder with a rim of 18 carat yellow gold. In original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#209
Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen. Beschadiging bovenaan, hersteld.
A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings. Damage at the top, repaired.No longer availableDim. h 141 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#103
Een grote woestijnroos, 15kg.
A large desert rose, 15 kg.No longer availableDim. 49 x 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 300