Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.

An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.
Dim. 2,98 g
SKU: 2708240690.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #690
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #312

    Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.

    A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Royal Albert Bone China

    “Moss Rose”. Een lot van 27-stuks porselein servies, onderaan gemerkt. Bestaande uit 6 kopjes, 18 schoteltjes en bordjes, koekjesschaaltje, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    "Moss Rose." A lot of 27 pieces of porcelain tableware, marked at the bottom. Consisting of 6 cups, 18 saucers and plates, biscuit plate, sugar bowl, and creamer.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #237
    Limoges

    Een 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.

    A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #647

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #492

    “Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.

    "Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 18 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #523

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #714

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,42 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #587

    Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.

    Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #30

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,82 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #659

    Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain gourd vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,55 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #399

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #420

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden ketting bezet met fijne parels en met bijpassende armband.

    A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,83 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #554

    Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.

    A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #548

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.

    A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #631

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #611

    “Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #390

    Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.

    Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,06 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #553

    Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.

    A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Other lots in this auction

  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met druppelvormige centrale robijn 0,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with drop-shaped central ruby 0.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.54 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #512

    Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.

    Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #646

    Een 19e eeuwse massief kersenhouten gateleg tafel op wieltjes met 2 extra verlengstukken.

    A 19th-century solid cherrywood gateleg table on wheels with 2 additional extension leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 167 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #253

    Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45,5 & 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #27

    Een milieu-de-table in verzilverd metaal en glas, zeer kleine schade aan het glas.

    A centerpiece in silver-plated metal and glass, very minor damage to the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15.5 x 45 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #648

    Een bronzen Foo Dog beeldje, Tibet, 19e eeuw.

    A bronze Foo Dog statue, Tibet, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.

    A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #403

    Een lot van 8 diverse cloisonné items, bestaande uit enkele miniatuur vaasjes, eitje, doosje, snuifflesje en miniatuur theesetje.

    A lot of 8 various cloisonné items, including small vases, egg, box, snuff bottle, and miniature tea set.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 & ... & 4 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #332

    “Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #231

    Een Europees enkelloops percussiegeweer. Diverse inscripties, 19e eeuw.

    A European single-barrel percussion gun. Various inscriptions, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #417
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met vergulde monturen.

    Une coupe de cristal incolore avec des montures plaquées or.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 en 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #521

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More