Similar lots by type
-
#558Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.
A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Tirschenreuth, BavariaEen achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.
An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#339Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een dame met fruitmand, gemerkt met een gekroonde N, laat 19e eeuws.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a lady with a fruit basket, marked with a crowned N, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#335“Hollandse meisjes”, een groep in meerkleurig porselein met 3 jongedames. Onduidelijk merkteken met een kroon.
"Dutch girls", a group in polychrome porcelain with 3 young ladies. Unclear mark with a crown.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#555Een lachende Buddha in meerkleurig Chinees porselein, onderaan gemerkt.
A smiling Buddha in multicolored Chinese porcelain, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#348Een Imari lamp bestaande uit een handbeschilderde vaas en koperen delen.
An Imari lamp consisting of a hand-painted vase and brass parts.No longer availableDim. h 57 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.
A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#493KaiserTwee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.
Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#193Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. h: 28 en 9,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#459Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#303“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the colonial exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518Een lot van 3 Chinese jardinières in porselein, 2 x famille jaune en 1 in blauw-wit.
A lot of 3 Chinese jardinieres in porcelain, 2 in famille jaune and 1 in blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#155Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.
A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een victoriaans Staffordshire beeld van een Schot met muziekinstrumenten.
A Victorian Staffordshire figure of a Scotsman with musical instruments.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#527Een set van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen in Chinees blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 2 porcelain lidded vases in Chinese blue and white. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Een groot lot Aziatisch porselein bestaande uit 8 kopjes en schoteltjes, 20 bordjes, 2 kommen, 2 koppen en 14 kommetjes.
A large lot of Asian porcelain including 8 cups and saucers, 20 plates, 2 bowls, 2 teacups, and 14 small bowls.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Een set van 2 Vieux-Paris beeldjes van een edel koppel, 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 Vieux-Paris figurines of a noble couple, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#211Capo di MonteEen groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.
A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#378Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#521Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Een Taiwanese famille rose figuur in meerkleurig porselein, onderaan gemerkt, kleine hoorn bij één van de drakenkoppen manco.
A Taiwanese famille rose figure in polychrome porcelain, marked at the bottom, small chip at one of the dragon heads missing.No longer availableDim. h 37 x 19 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#276Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl, groen lederen inleg.
A set of 3 side tables in English style, with green leather inlay.No longer availableDim. 51 x 54.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Hoevezicht met hooischoven.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
"Farm view with hayracks." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#367Een wierookbrander in speksteen met Boeddha in 5 delen. Kleine beschadigingen.
An incense burner in soapstone with Buddha in 5 parts. Small damages.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Een lot schaalmodel auto’s van Citroën bestaande uit een 2 dozen met 4 C4’s, 2 x C3 Pluriel, 2 x C4, 2 x C8 en 1 x Xsara Picasso. Hoofdzakelijk Norev. Schaal 1:43e. Toegevoegd een Burago Bugatti.
A lot of scale model Citroën cars consisting of 2 boxes with 4 C4's, 2 x C3 Pluriel, 2 x C4, 2 x C8, and 1 x Xsara Picasso. Mainly Norev. Scale 1:43. Also included is a Burago Bugatti.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Een antiek fotoboek met lederen kaft grotendeels gevuld met oude foto’s, circa 1900. Een deel van het slot ontbreekt.
An antique photo album with a leather cover mostly filled with old photos, circa 1900. Part of the clasp is missing.No longer availableDim. 7 x 35 x 231 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#114Zoltan PerlmutterEen lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,80 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#323Akua’ba AshantiAkua’ba Ashanti vruchtbaarheidspopje uit Ghana, houthesculpteerd en gemonteerd op een aluminium sokkeltje.
Akua’ba Ashanti fertility doll from Ghana, wood sculpted and mounted on an aluminum base.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 cm (beeld)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Edouard LuckePeriod: 1901 - 1972“Zicht op velderijen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Lucke.
"View of farmlands", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Lucke.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten Spaans hoekkastje met stalen slot en scharnieren. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak Spanish corner cabinet with steel lock and hinges. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 90.5 x 76.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Gallotti&RadiceEen vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti&Radice.
A vintage design side table with wooden pedestal base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirrored glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti&Radice.No longer availableDim. 52 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#124Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

