Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
Dim. 5,45 g
SKU: 2801250420.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #558
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.

    A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158
    Tirschenreuth, Bavaria

    Een achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.

    An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #339

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een dame met fruitmand, gemerkt met een gekroonde N, laat 19e eeuws.

    A multi-colored porcelain figure of a lady with a fruit basket, marked with a crowned N, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #335

    “Hollandse meisjes”, een groep in meerkleurig porselein met 3 jongedames. Onduidelijk merkteken met een kroon.

    "Dutch girls", a group in polychrome porcelain with 3 young ladies. Unclear mark with a crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #555

    Een lachende Buddha in meerkleurig Chinees porselein, onderaan gemerkt.

    A smiling Buddha in multicolored Chinese porcelain, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #348

    Een Imari lamp bestaande uit een handbeschilderde vaas en koperen delen.

    An Imari lamp consisting of a hand-painted vase and brass parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm zonder kap
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88

    Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #493
    Kaiser

    Twee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.

    Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #193

    Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 28 en 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #459

    Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.

    A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #303

    “Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Souvenir from the colonial exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5.7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #518

    Een lot van 3 Chinese jardinières in porselein, 2 x famille jaune en 1 in blauw-wit.

    A lot of 3 Chinese jardinieres in porcelain, 2 in famille jaune and 1 in blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #155

    Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.

    A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #329

    Een victoriaans Staffordshire beeld van een Schot met muziekinstrumenten.

    A Victorian Staffordshire figure of a Scotsman with musical instruments.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #527

    Een set van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen in Chinees blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 2 porcelain lidded vases in Chinese blue and white. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #587

    Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.

    A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #538

    Een groot lot Aziatisch porselein bestaande uit 8 kopjes en schoteltjes, 20 bordjes, 2 kommen, 2 koppen en 14 kommetjes.

    A large lot of Asian porcelain including 8 cups and saucers, 20 plates, 2 bowls, 2 teacups, and 14 small bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14

    Een set van 2 Vieux-Paris beeldjes van een edel koppel, 19e eeuws.

    A set of 2 Vieux-Paris figurines of a noble couple, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    Een groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.

    A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 47 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #378

    Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.

    A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #35

    Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.

    Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,06 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #521

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #408

    Een Taiwanese famille rose figuur in meerkleurig porselein, onderaan gemerkt, kleine hoorn bij één van de drakenkoppen manco.

    A Taiwanese famille rose figure in polychrome porcelain, marked at the bottom, small chip at one of the dragon heads missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 x 19 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227
    Von Schierholz

    Een lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.

    A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #276

    Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl, groen lederen inleg.

    A set of 3 side tables in English style, with green leather inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 54.5 x 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    “Hoevezicht met hooischoven.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.

    "Farm view with hayracks." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367

    Een wierookbrander in speksteen met Boeddha in 5 delen. Kleine beschadigingen.

    An incense burner in soapstone with Buddha in 5 parts. Small damages.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een lot schaalmodel auto’s van Citroën bestaande uit een 2 dozen met 4 C4’s, 2 x C3 Pluriel, 2 x C4, 2 x C8 en 1 x Xsara Picasso. Hoofdzakelijk Norev. Schaal 1:43e. Toegevoegd een Burago Bugatti.

    A lot of scale model Citroën cars consisting of 2 boxes with 4 C4's, 2 x C3 Pluriel, 2 x C4, 2 x C8, and 1 x Xsara Picasso. Mainly Norev. Scale 1:43. Also included is a Burago Bugatti.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32

    Een antiek fotoboek met lederen kaft grotendeels gevuld met oude foto’s, circa 1900. Een deel van het slot ontbreekt.

    An antique photo album with a leather cover mostly filled with old photos, circa 1900. Part of the clasp is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 35 x 231 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #114
    Zoltan Perlmutter

    Een lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.

    A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,80 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #323
    Akua’ba Ashanti

    Akua’ba Ashanti vruchtbaarheidspopje uit Ghana, houthesculpteerd en gemonteerd op een aluminium sokkeltje.

    Akua’ba Ashanti fertility doll from Ghana, wood sculpted and mounted on an aluminum base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30.5 cm (beeld)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #162
    Edouard Lucke
    Period: 1901 - 1972

    “Zicht op velderijen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Lucke.

    "View of farmlands", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Lucke.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten Spaans hoekkastje met stalen slot en scharnieren. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak Spanish corner cabinet with steel lock and hinges. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90.5 x 76.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #446
    Gallotti&Radice

    Een vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti&Radice.

    A vintage design side table with wooden pedestal base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirrored glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti&Radice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #124
    Eugène Flametz

    “Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 24 & zat. 25 Januari van 10.00 tot 17.00u

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More