Other lots in this auction
-
#9Karlsbader
Een Duits porseleinen bord met verguld romantisch decor.
A German porcelain plate with gilded romantic decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#699Lombard
Een lot van 12 Ric Hochet hardcover strips.
Lot of 12 albums “Ric Hochet”. Hard Cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#225
Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56437. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56437. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 192 x 104cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325
Een gevarieerd lot stripalbums met Kuifje (9 albums), Bollie en Billie, Bessy, Lucky Luke, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, Jommeke e.a.
A lot of comic albums with Kuifje (9 albums), Bollie & Billie, Bessy, Lucky Luke, Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber, Jommeke among others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#517
Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#315Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 167 tot en met 216. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Redelijke tot goede staat. 50 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 167 through 216. Ed. Standard Publisher. Reasonable to good condition. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#361
Een industriële stijl tafellamp.
An industrial style table lamp.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291
Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#451
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, met bloemendecor. Periode revolutie.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, with floral design. Period revolution.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Limoges France
Een 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.
A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#521
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 1357 M.T.
An Iranian hand knotted runner, numbered 1357 M.T.No longer availableDim. 224 x 80cmEstimate: € 50 / 80