Similar lots by type
-
#471Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#620Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.
Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#499Delfts blauwEen fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#493Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#330Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#606Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#650Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#340Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,54 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#572Drie Japanse Imari borden.
Three Japanese Imari plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#616Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636Een grote cachepot van Chinees porselein met decor van kraanvogels.
A large cache pot of Chinese porcelain decorated with cranes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 37 cmH: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#579Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#640ChanelEen 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#310Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,04 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#533Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#655Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#350Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,61 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#625Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte“De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#557Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#426Een set van 3 massief houtgesculpteerde bijzettafeltjes.
A set of 3 solid wood sculpted side tables.No longer availableDim. 64 x 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#383Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#221Fabrique de GenèveEen muziekdoos in werkende staat, met nummers: ‘Il Bracio, Il Trovatore, La Favorita, La Traviata, Guillaume Tell, La Norma, Les Dragons de Villars, Lucie de Lammermoor’
A music box in working condition, with songs: 'Il Bracio, Il Trovatore, La Favorita, La Traviata, Guillaume Tell, La Norma, Les Dragons de Villars, Lucie de Lammermoor'No longer availableDim. 51 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#85Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.
A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 85 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#87Een lot van 19 stuks diverse vintage auto handleidingen. NL & FR, diverse modellen van Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault en Volkswagen.
A lot of 19 various vintage car manuals. In Dutch & French, featuring models from Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault, and Volkswagen.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#685Holmegaard, DenemarkenEen rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.
A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.No longer availableDim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#233Nikon“Nikon M90”. Een vintage analoge fotocamera met 3 lenzen; 28mm, 52mm, 75 ~ 150mm, flash, motor en draagtas.
"Nikon M90". A vintage analogue camera with 3 lenses; 28mm, 52mm, 75-150mm, flash, motor, and carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#589Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.
An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.No longer availableDim. 23 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#488Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#174Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.
"Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".No longer availableDim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#223TrekEen koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.
A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 150 / 200


