Other lots in this auction
-
#114
“Portret van een lezende man in interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Roberts’.
“Portrait of a reading man in an interior.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Roberts'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960
Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#90
Een balboekje van verguld zilver bezet met saffiercabochons en met initialen bestaande uit verschillende compartimenten, twee muntenhouders en een spiegeltje. 800‰. Gemerkt.
A ball book in gilt silver set with sapphire cabochons and with initials consisting of several compartments, two coin holders and a mirror. 800‰. Marked.No longer availableDim. 10 x 5,5 cm 261,80 gEstimate: € 250/350 -
#298
Een lot van 3 vintage porseleinen poppen, zelfde model met diverse kleding. Met label Made in Taiwan.
A lot of 3 vintage porcelain dolls, same model with various clothes. With label Made in Taiwan.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#31
Een lot van 5 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor-mans silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een schaaltje en 4 kandelaars.
A lot of 5 pieces of mercury glass, also called poor-mans silver. Consisting of a dish and 4 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#22
Een grote dubbele speculaasplank met de afbeelding van een man en een vrouw.
A large double speculoos tray with the image of a man and a woman.No longer availableDim. h 90 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#310
Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#305
Een paar vierarmige bronzen kandelaars met kaarsendover.
A pair of four-armed bronze candlesticks with candle snuffers.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#309
“Het geluk komt morgen”. Een vintage filmposter.
“Het geluk komt morgen”. Vintage film poster.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/35 -
#428
Een Val Saint Lambert kristallen drie-armige kandelaar met rood in de massa, met label en onderaan gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal three-armed candlestick with red in the mass, labeled and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#480
Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.
A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.No longer availableDim. 367 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#677
Een Art-Deco stijl messing wandkapstok met 8 haken en een hoedenrek.
An Art-Deco style brass wall coat rack with 8 hooks and a hat shelf.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 x 109 cmEstimate: € 40/60