Other lots in this auction
-
#387Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.
A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.
Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#411Een lot van 12 vintage Engels porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.
A lot of 12 vintage English porcelain decorative plates in box. Various brands; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Hendrick VaderPeriod: 1928 - 1997“Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.
"Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#128“Vrouwenbuste”, een buste in ‘suikermarmer’, gesigneerd Prof. G. Bessi, op wit marmeren voetje.
"Women bust," a bust in 'sugar marble', signed Prof. G. Bessi, on a white marble base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#264Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#724Jan De BouvrieEen moderne verstelbare tafellamp met 2 luchtpunten ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie.
A modern adjustable table lamp with 2 light points designed by Jan De Bouvrie.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.
A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#674“Dronken Silenus worstelt slang”, een kunstbronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Michelini’.
"Drunk Silenus wrestling snake", a bronze sculpture, signed 'Michelini'.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.
A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 300 / 400


