#588Glashütte LimburgEen vintage plafonnière van glas en koper, jaren ‘70.
A vintage ceiling light of glass and copper, from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. h 25 cm Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#31Willy Studio VandersteenEen lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#497Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.
#192Edgard FarasynPeriod: 1858-1938“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
"Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#153Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.
An antique Jumeau doll with a porcelain head and papier-mâché limbs. Includes a small porcelain doll.No longer availableDim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#438Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een staand figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A statue of a standing figure carved from volcanic stone, in a Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19Limoges FranceEen porseleinen theepot op warmhouder in 3 delen, met florale decoratie en afwerking in goudverf. Onderaan gemerkt T. Limoges, Peint a la main.
A porcelain teapot on a warmer in 3 parts, with floral decoration and gold paint finish. Marked at the bottom T. Limoges, Peint a la main.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#666Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#138Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.
A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300