Other lots in this auction
-
#284“L’escalier”, een kleurenlitho op papier, gesigneerd Wouters? en genummerd 44/99.
"The staircase", a color lithograph on paper, signed Wouters? and numbered 44/99.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#70Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,79 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#338WiskemannEen art-deco koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Een lot van 3 postzegelboeken bestaande uit een verzameling Hongarije 1904 - 1972 en Roemenië 1900 - 1973, een verzameling Hongarije 1955 - 1986 en een album Tsjecho Slowakije 1918 - 1955. Toegevoegd 2 oude aandelen.
A lot of 3 stamp albums consisting of a collection of Hungary 1904 - 1972 and Romania 1900 - 1973, a collection of Hungary 1955 - 1986, and an album Czechoslovakia 1918 - 1955. Additionally, 2 old share certificates are included.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118Een lot varia zilveren items, bestaande uit sigarettendoosjes, lepeltje, zoutvatje, etc. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of various silver items, including cigarette cases, spoon, salt cellar, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 350gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#408Een spekstenen beeld van een Chinese ‘onsterfelijke’.
A soapstone statue of a Chinese 'immortal'.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#214Emile LammersPeriod: 1940 - 2000“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#648Delheid Val Saint LambertEen kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.
A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#516Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#620Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.
Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#101Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

