Other lots in this auction
-
#321Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal. Een sauskom, een gehamerd broodmandje, een ronde schaal van bij Tilquin, een melkpotje in Engelse stijl een kleine ronde bonbonnière met hengsel en glazen interieur.
Five pieces of silver-plated metal. A sauce boat, a hammered bread basket, a round dish from Tilquin, a milk jug in English style, a small round bonbonnière with handle and glass interior.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#644Een lot van Noord-Afrikaans verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote theepot met warmhouder, 2 kleine theepotten en een suikerpot.
A set of North African silver-plated metal items including a large teapot with warmer, 2 small teapots, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#635Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#506Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#293“Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.
"Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2“Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
"Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Ikea“Patrik 18199”. Een lot van 10 vergaderstoelen met donker grijze, gestoffeerde zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt Ikea.
"Patrik 18199". A lot of 10 meeting chairs with dark grey upholstered seats and metal frames. Marked Ikea at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85 x 58 x 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#242Werner Labarque“Een avond alleen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#557Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#620Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.
Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#423Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.
An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.No longer availableDim. 23 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#306Een antiek houten opstap klapladdertje.
An antique wooden folding step ladder.No longer availableDim. 110 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

