#444“Tuin van Eden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “G. Vanneste”. Vermoedelijk “Gustave Vaneste”.
"Garden of Eden." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "G. Vanneste." Presumably "Gustave Vaneste."No longer availableDim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#648Delheid Val Saint LambertEen kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.
A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#661Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.
An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#387Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.
A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.No longer availableDim. 14 x 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Hergé“L’oreille Cassée”, Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Wit/Zwart met enkele kleurpagina’s. Naam geschreven binnenin, stempel op de achterkant, enkele scheurtjes en een hoekje ontbreekt.
"The Broken Ear", Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Black/White with some color pages. Name written inside, stamp on the back, some tears and a missing corner.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#151Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.
A silver footed compote. Marked.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#52Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.
A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.No longer availableDim. 99 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#300Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#3Maria, Jozef en Christus in de kribbe, wassen popjes met fluwelen kleding. Hedendaags werk. 2 kleine herstellingen.
Mary, Joseph, and Christ in the manger, wax dolls with velvet clothing. Contemporary work. 2 minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 10-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#203Eric Solé Artemide Milano“Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.
"Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#628Een zwarte Satsuma kom, met vergulde details, en traditionele figuren, onderaan gemerkt.
A black Satsuma bowl, with gilded details, and traditional figures, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80