#589Een lot van twee Afrikaanse maskers.
#470Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met centrale parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds, featuring a central pearl and diamonds with a total weight of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,54 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#251Een beschilderd porseleinen schoteltje op een messingen voet. Empire stijl.
#122B. Depoorter“Wandelaar in de dreef.” Een paar olieverfschilderijen op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Walker in the Lane." A set of two oil paintings on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#28Roger CapronEen terracotte wandklokje, gemerkt Roger Capron, made in France.
A terracotta wall clock, marked Roger Capron, made in France.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
Kubera, a patinated bronze statue. Kubera or Kuber is the Hindu god of wealth and treasures, as well as the god-king of many demigods like the Yakshas. He is glorified as the possessor of treasures.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#154Corneille Petit‘Huiselijk tafereel’. Olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, getekend.
"Domestic scene", oil on canvas. A 19th-century painting, signed; C. Petit.No longer availableDim. 52/42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#355Oscar Glas‘Indiaan te paard’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend O. Glas.
'Indian on Horseback', oil on panel. Signed; O. Glas.No longer availableDim. 61/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100