Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven halssnoer.

An 18 kt yellow gold woven necklace.
Dim. 33 g
SKU: 2503250200.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #200
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200

  • #382

    Pepto Bismo op aluminium drager. Toegevoegd een ingekaderde affiche van een tentoonstelling bij Ronny van de Velde, 2004.

    Pepto Bismo on aluminum support. Added a framed poster from an exhibition at Ronny van de Velde, 2004.
    Dim. 80/57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #411

    Een oud Chinees handbeschilderd juwelenkastje.

    An old Chinese hand-painted jewelry box.
    Dim. 19 x 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #478

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. XIXe eeuw.

    A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white decor of a deer and flowers. 19th century.
    Dim. Hoogte 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #170

    Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #70

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,86 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #502

    Paar marmeren obelisken.

    Pair of marble obelisks.
    Dim. 73 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #131

    Een laat 18e eeuws Ottomaans vuursteenpistool, Turkse oorsprong. Toegevoegd een metalen pincet in koker gerelateerd aan vuurwapens.

    A late 18th-century Ottoman flintlock pistol of Turkish origin. Includes a metal tweezer in a case related to firearms.
    Dim. l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #499
    Pierre Diner
    Period: 1832 - 2015

    "Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #296

    "Zodiac", a lithograph by Alphonse Mucha produced by the Carta studios in the U.S.A. Released in 1997, with certificate.
    Dim. 51 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #56

    Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 208 x 190 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186
    Moritz Gottschalk

    Een groot drievoudig poppenhuis met vele toebehoren, van oude poppetjes tot meubeltjes en vele kleine accessoires. Omstreeks 1900. Enkele meubeltjes zijn iets recenter van makelij.

    A large triple dollhouse with many accessories, from old dolls to furniture and numerous small items. Circa 1900. Some furniture items are more recent in origin.
    Dim. 52 x 163 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 3500
  • #194
    J. Marien

    “Scheldezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd J. Marien.

    "Scheldezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Marien.
    Dim. 34 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00