#222WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
#153Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828-1894“Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.
"Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 33 x 20 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#16Een massief eikenhouten kerkkandelaar.
#90Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a sapphire of around 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#107“De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.
"The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#646Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië. In gebruikte staat.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#115Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,80 g brutEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
"Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een aardewerken beeldje van een geknielde vrouw in Jaina Mayaanse stijl.
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150