Other lots in this auction
-
#453Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#462Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.
A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#497Een paar Chinese voorraadpotten van blauw en wit porselein, versierd met lang leven symbolen.
A bronze sculpture inspired by the work of Rodin.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cm x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#403Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.
A set of 2 Japanese vases in Satsuma style, on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#354Een lotje van drie Boeddha's, waarvan een houten en twee van turkoois.
A set of three Buddhas, one made of wood and two in turquoise.No longer availableDim. 5, 4 & 4,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#35Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met een briljant van ongeveer 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#618Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerde vorm van een eend. Peru. Herstelling van een barstje bovenaan in het handvat.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted duck shape. Peru. Repair of a small crack above the handle.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#429Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#197Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 320 / 340 -
#251“Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.
"Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#273Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.
A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

