Other lots in this auction
-
#433en lot van 3 divers etnische draagtasjes, bestaande uit 2 Zuid-Amerikaanse coca tasjes en een Perzische zout tas.
a lot of 3 various ethnic carry bags, including 2 South American coca bags and a Persian salt bag.No longer availableDim. 50 x 39 & 20 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#306Een set van 2 vintage cognac-lederen clubzetels, dans son jus.
A set of 2 vintage cognac leather club chairs, in their original condition.No longer availableDim. 77 x 69 x 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#578Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#137Een meerkleurig glaspasta vaas met een geëtst blader en floraal decor. Draagt handtekening “Muller Frères Luneville.
A multicolored glass paste vase with etched leaf and floral decoration. Signed "Muller Frères Luneville."No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#287Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.
A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#697Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#469PearlEen groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#48SelmerEen dwarsfluit van verzilverd metaal, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.
A silver-plated metal transverse flute, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Een bronzen luchter met een Putti en 7 bloemvormige glazen blakers, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A bronze chandelier with a Putti and 7 flower-shaped glass candle holders, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 92 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

