Other lots in this auction
-
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#238“St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.
"St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#598Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken vuurpotje in de vorm van een figuur en jaguar.
A Precolumbian blackware ceramic firepot in the shape of a figure and jaguar.No longer availableDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#352Volkstedt - Rudolstadt“Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.
"Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#55Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#592“Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.
"Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#66Een staande lamp met uitbundig gedecoreerde massief koperen voet.
A standing lamp with a heavily decorated solid copper base.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een gouden hangertje in de vorm van een saxofoon, 18 kt. 2.2 gram.
A gold pendant in the shape of a saxophone, 18 kt. 2.2 grams.No longer availableDim. l 2.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#296Een massief eikenhouten commode met gesculpteerde houten laden en koperen handvatten.
A solid oak chest of drawers with wood-carved drawers and copper handles.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#520Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met en twee saffier cabochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two cabochon sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,18 gEstimate: € 600 / 700

