Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee en vier fijne pareltjes.

Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee en vier fijne pareltjes.

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo and four fine pearls.
Dim. 2,83 g
SKU: 2708240010.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #10
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #464
    Hans Wap

    “Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374

    Een set van 2 Nederlandse aquarellen in vergulde kaders.

    A set of 2 Dutch watercolors in gilded frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #572

    Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314

    “Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.

    "Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #230

    Een halssnoer met grote Barokke parels. L: 22 cm.

    A necklace with large Baroque pearls. L: 22 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 & 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #548

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.

    A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #555

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #431
    Bing & Grondahl

    Een lot van 8 vintage Deens porseleinen sierborden in doos. Gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.

    A lot of 8 vintage Danish porcelain decorative plates in box. Marked Bing & Grondahl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20,5 - 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689

    Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.

    A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84
    Staf Timmers

    “Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #68
    Willy Vandersteen

    “Het Spaanse Spook”. Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste druk, 1952. Deze is volledig herlijmd in een harde kaft, de originele kaft is op deze harde kaft gelijmd. Pagina’s binnenin in zeer mooie staat/

    "The Spanish Spook". Suske and Wiske. Blue series. First edition, 1952. This has been completely re-bound in a hard cover, with the original cover glued to this hard cover. Pages inside in a very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #451
    Albert Anker Langenthal Suisse

    Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Albert Anker. Gemerkt Suisse Langenthal.

    A lot of 9 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Albert Anker. Marked Suisse Langenthal.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More