Other lots in this auction
-
#179Henri Van MellePeriod: 1859-1930“Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#476Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood. Gemerkt Azerbaijah Baku.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red. Marked Azerbaijah Baku.No longer availableDim. 300 x 200 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#309“De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.
"The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. 59 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#193Een metalen Afghaanse Pulwar sabel.
A metal Afghan Pulwar sword.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#546HamadanEen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol. Made in Iran.
A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet. Made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een rode koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a red coral.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#701Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#678Märklin“4789, Deutscher Staatsbahn Wagenverband”. Een H0 spoorset met 8 transportwagons en voertuig. Gemerkt en in originele doos.
"4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#155Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#228Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

