Other lots in this auction
-
#464Hans Wap“Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.
"Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Een set van 2 Nederlandse aquarellen in vergulde kaders.
A set of 2 Dutch watercolors in gilded frames.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.
A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314“Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een halssnoer met grote Barokke parels. L: 22 cm.
A necklace with large Baroque pearls. L: 22 cm.No longer availableDim. H. 18 & 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.
A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#555Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#431Bing & GrondahlEen lot van 8 vintage Deens porseleinen sierborden in doos. Gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.
A lot of 8 vintage Danish porcelain decorative plates in box. Marked Bing & Grondahl.No longer availableDim. Ø 20,5 - 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#689Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84Staf Timmers“Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#68Willy Vandersteen“Het Spaanse Spook”. Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste druk, 1952. Deze is volledig herlijmd in een harde kaft, de originele kaft is op deze harde kaft gelijmd. Pagina’s binnenin in zeer mooie staat/
"The Spanish Spook". Suske and Wiske. Blue series. First edition, 1952. This has been completely re-bound in a hard cover, with the original cover glued to this hard cover. Pages inside in a very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Albert Anker Langenthal SuisseEen lot van 9 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Albert Anker. Gemerkt Suisse Langenthal.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Albert Anker. Marked Suisse Langenthal.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

