Other lots in this auction
-
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219ChristofleEen bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen
A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#683Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.
A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#462Harry“Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#665Knoll“Knoll Office Chadwick Chair”. Een bureaustoel ontworpen door Don Chadwick voor Knoll in 2005.
"Knoll Office Chadwick Chair". A desk chair designed by Don Chadwick for Knoll in 2005.No longer availableDim. 104 x 68 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.
"Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.No longer availableDim. 68.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#491Een lot van 14 vintage Duits porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Hutschenreuther, Fürstenberg, Tirschenreuth & SKS.
A lot of 14 vintage German porcelain decorative plates in a box. Various brands; Hutschenreuther, Fürstenberg, Tirschenreuth & SKS.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 - 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Een Engels mahoniehouten schrijfkistje, lederen schrijfmat met accenten in goudverf en monogram op een parelmoeren plaatje. Sleuteltje ontbreekt.
An English mahogany writing box, leather writing surface with gold-painted accents and monogram on a mother-of-pearl plaque. Key is missing.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 30 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461Een lot van 12 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, made in USA. Diverse merken; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.
A lot of 12 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, made in the USA. Various brands; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.No longer availableDim. Ø 19,5 - 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655Een lot van 16 kunstboeken Mercatorfonds, diverse titels.
A lot of 16 art books Mercatorfonds, various titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90

