Other lots in this auction
-
#723Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.
A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#556Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol, blauw en rood met vazen en zwanen in het decor.
A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet, blue and red with vases and swans in the design.No longer availableDim. 340 x 247 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#398Een decoratief lot gerelateerd aan de oude ambachten bestaande uit 2 hoeden/pruikenmallen, een mal voor een kinderschoentje en een toestel om gaten om gaten te ponsen in leder.
A decorative lot related to old crafts consisting of 2 hat/wig molds, a mold for a child's shoe, and a leather hole punch tool.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93Een vergulde zamakken klok onder een ovalen stolp met een beeld van een jonkvrouw met vogel.
A gilded zamak clock under an oval dome with a sculpture of a maiden with a bird.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#744line 1962Le Journal des Chics filles. Een boek met ingebonden nummers. Ed. Lombard.
Le Journal des Chics filles. A book containing bound issues. Publisher: Lombard.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#394Een vaasje van glaspasta met versiering van bloem en een vaasje met bloemendecor van aardewerk.
A small vase made of glass paste with flower decoration and a vase with floral decor made of earthenware.No longer availableDim. H: 21 en 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#679Een groot lot diverse bierglazen.
A large lot of various beer glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Een paar Delfts blauw, 6-hoekig porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en waterlandschap met burcht. Onderaan gemerkt 514.
A pair of Delft blue, 6-sided porcelain vases with floral decoration and a water landscape with a castle. Marked with 514 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#24Josée MelsenPeriod: 1919 - 1999“Antwerpse skyline”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Melsen.
"Antwerp skyline", oil on panel, signed J. Melsen.No longer availableDim. 27 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#425Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.
A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

