An 18kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a tennis racket set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
Dim. 3,52 g
SKU: 2708240130.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #130
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #279
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.

    "Flower still life with roses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pauline Van Poppel and dated 2-9-1910.
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #745

    Een rank houtgesculpteerd beeld vaan een Afrikaanse man met tropenhoed en aktentas.

    A slender wood-carved figure of an African man wearing a tropical hat and holding a briefcase.
    Dim. h 178 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #636

    Een ladekastje in marqueterie met 3 laden.

    A marquetry chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    Dim. 78 x 63 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Fairey Fox Mk IIIc”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Fairey Fox Mk IIIc", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #487

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #628

    A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.
    Dim. 144 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #728

    Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.

    A lot consisting of a vintage Italian small lamp and spotlight in enamel and chrome arm.
    Dim. 33 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #332

    “Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 58,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #86

    Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen beslag, 2 deuren en 3 laden.

    A solid oak 19th century chest of drawers with bronze fittings, 2 doors, and 3 drawers.
    Dim. 107 x 157 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #588

    Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.

    A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #641

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #96

    Een xl vergadertafel met massief eiken tafelblad en metalen poten.

    An XL meeting table with a solid oak tabletop and metal legs.
    Dim. 73 x 240 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00