Other lots in this auction
-
#526Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, made in India..
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, made in India.No longer availableDim. 290 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#2René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.
"Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34J.C. Verburgh“Interieur met oma”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd J.C. Verburgh.
"Interior with grandmother", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frame, both signed J.C. Verburgh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#513Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.No longer availableDim. 95 x 60 cm scrollEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#323Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.nNo longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#626Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.
An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 78 x 73 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#106Een ovalen glazen design salontafel met 2 hoekvormige poten
An oval glass design coffee table with 2 angled legsNo longer availableDim. 37 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#662Schirnding, BavariaEen 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.
A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#617Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.
A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409Een lot van 4 Chinese houtgesculpteerde panelen in goud, zwart en rood gelakt.
A lot of 4 Chinese wooden carved panels in gold, black, and red lacquer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 34 cm p/sEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#43Een eikenhouten wandconsole met gesculpteerd hoofd, monogram aan de zijkant. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
An oak wall console with sculpted head, monogram on the side. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 11 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

