Similar lots by type
-
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#228“De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.
"The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#557Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#301Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.
A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#532DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2“Verkleed bal”, een set van 2 beelden in meerkleurig porselein met Meissen merk. Minieme schade aan de sokkel van het meisje.
"Costume ball", a set of 2 multicolored porcelain figures with Meissen mark. Slight damage to the base of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#600Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total, and a central ruby of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#75Een antieke barometer met houten kast. Decoratie in de vorm van muziekinstrumenten, lichte schade. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
An antique barometer with a wooden case. Decoration in the shape of musical instruments, minor damage. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. hoogte 101 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159H.J. Elias“Hoevezicht te Laren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"How view of a farm in Laren." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#223Een paar rechthoekige glazen vazen met decors naar Mucha. Decor van de vier seizoenen.
A pair of rectangular glass vases with decorations inspired by Mucha. Decorated with the four seasons.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#202Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128Een lot zilver bestaande uit een kop met schotel met opschrift ‘Arnold’, een beker, een eierdopje met lepel en het opschrift ‘Guy’, 2 servetringen, een doosje met lepel en vork en 2 doosjes met serveerbestek waarvan enkel de heften in zilver.
A lot of silver including a purse with saucer inscribed 'Arnold', a cup, an egg cup with spoon inscribed 'Guy', 2 napkin rings, a box with spoon and fork, and 2 boxes with serving cutlery of which only the handles are silver.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 355 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#142Hubert BellisPeriod: 1831 - 1902“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bellis.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bellis.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#152Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Imari tafellamp met koperen voet en kraag. Met ecru lampenkap, H 24 Ø 32 cm.
Imari table lamp with copper base and collar. With ecru lampshade, H 24 Ø 32 cm.No longer availableDim. hoogte 34 cm Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#399Begga D’haesePeriod: 1939 - ....“De liefde”, mixed media op papier in plexiglazen kader, gesigneerd Begga D’haese.
"The Love", mixed media on paper in plexiglass frame, signed by Begga D’haese.No longer availableDim. 81 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#32“Stilleven met bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. De Freyennes.
"Still life with flower vase," a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. De Freyennes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#45Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.54 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2.45 gEstimate: € 600 / 700

