Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met habger bezet met een pear shape diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en robijn van +- 0,60 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een pearshape diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en robijn van +- 0,60 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with a pear shape diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and ruby of approximately 0.60 ct.
Dim. 4 g
SKU: 1712240175.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #175
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #450

    Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.

    A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.
    Dim. L: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #346

    Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.

    A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #350
    Colladon & fils, Fr Cresens

    Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, Colladon & fils en Fr Cresens, Diest.

    A lot of 2 pocket watches, Colladon & fils and Fr Cresens, Diest.
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91

    “Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een houten kruisbeeld met vergulde corpus, Mariabeeldje in het midden en onderaan 5 relikwieën.

    "Jesus on the Cross." A wooden crucifix with gilded corpus, small statue of Mary in the center, and 5 relics at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #431

    Een houten Midden-Oosters opbergkistje, rijkelijke beschilderd met floraal en geometrisch decor.

    A wooden Middle Eastern storage box, lavishly painted with floral and geometric decoration.
    Dim. 29 x 46 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #174

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #254
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #681

    Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.

    A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.
    Dim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00