Other lots in this auction
-
#306Een set van 2 vintage cognac-lederen clubzetels, dans son jus.
A set of 2 vintage cognac leather club chairs, in their original condition.No longer availableDim. 77 x 69 x 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#305Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557WiskemannEen verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.
A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#348David WinterEen lot van 7 handbeschilderde miniatuur huisjes, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.
A lot of 7 hand-painted miniature houses, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#300Jacob Zech Original“St.Augustine”. Een polshorloge-chronograph VD53 met quartzwerk en lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"St. Augustine". A wristwatch chronograph VD53 with quartz movement and leather strap. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#46His Master’s Voice“Model 127”. Een His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler in houten kast met bijbehorende plaat.
"Model 127." A His Master's Voice gramophone player in a wooden cabinet with accompanying record.No longer availableDim. 36 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een Art Deco gefineerd houten paraplubak. Enkele houtschilfers onderaan.
An Art Deco veneered wooden umbrella stand. Some wood chippings at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#271CastlelliEen vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1Een koppel kemphanen van verzilverd metaal.
A set of 2 gamecocks in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

