Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met habger bezet met een pear shape diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en robijn van +- 0,60 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een pearshape diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en robijn van +- 0,60 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with a pear shape diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and ruby of approximately 0.60 ct.
Dim. 4 g
SKU: 1712240175.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #175
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #120
    Tecnotempo

    Een polshorloge Tecnotempo - "Moon Phase" Special Edition, nieuw in originele verpakking. Dit Tecnotempo "Moon Phase" horloge geeft de maanfasen aan over de 31 dagen en beschikt over een speciaal aangepast Japans automatisch Miyota uurwerk.

    A wristwatch Tecnotempo - "Moon Phase" Special Edition, new in original packaging. This Tecnotempo "Moon Phase" watch indicates the moon phases over 31 days and features a specially modified Japanese automatic Miyota movement.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #536
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    "Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.

    "Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #305

    Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.

    A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #475

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,40 g brut
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #78
    Christofle France

    Een miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.

    A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 7,5 x 12,5
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #436

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #189
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck

    “Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #126

    Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 190 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #413
    Satsuma

    Een paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.

    A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #368

    “Legong danseres”, een massief gesculpteerd houten beeld uit Bali, barst achteraan.

    "Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #396

    Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

    An Eastern hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 335x75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More