Other lots in this auction
-
#309Jos Stockbroeckx“Vennezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vennezicht." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98,5 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Jean Xhoffer“Amadeus”. Modern bronzen beeld. Gedateerd ‘s Gravenwezel 1994.
"Amadeus". Modern bronze sculpture. Dated 's Gravenwezel 1994.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
Een aardewerken amfoorvormige vaas met handvaten op losse voet, gemerkt M.T.C. Met bloemdecor.
An earthenware amphora-shaped vase with handles on separate base, marked M.T.C. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 62 + 12 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#103Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten koffertje in Bretoense stijl. Rondom versierd met rozetten en bovenaan met een mannenprofiel in een ruit. Omstreeks 1900.
A sculpted oak chest in Breton style. Decorated with rosettes and a man's profile in a diamond shape on top. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 13 x 37.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#342Een antiek gepolychromeerd houten Wajangpop.
An antique polychrome wooden Wayang puppet.No longer availableDim. 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188Een buste van polychroom aardewerk. Frankrijk omstreeks 1800. Gerestaureerde pluim aan de hoed.
A polychrome earthenware bust. France around 1800. Restored feather on the hat.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#281Kato - RivarossiKato, N spoor locomotief 2551, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Wagon Hopper.
Kato, N gauge locomotive 2551, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Hopper Wagon.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#23Arnold - Rivarossi - AtlasArnold, N spoor locomotief 5073 x 2 waarvan één zonder doos en 4 wagons waarvan 1 Rivarossi 9338 Hopper car en 3 x Atlas 3402 40’ box car.
Arnold, N scale locomotive 5073 x 2, one without box, and 4 wagons including 1 Rivarossi 9338 Hopper car and 3 x Atlas 3402 40’ box car.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#501Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#474Period: 1981Lithografische reproductie van pagina 45 uit het album ‘L’affaire Tournesol’ door Hergé.
Lithographic reproduction of page 45 from the album 'The Calculus Affair' by Hergé.No longer availableDim. 70/100 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#275Een oude massief eiken dressboy.
An old solid oak valet stand.No longer availableDim. 108 x 47 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- x,xx ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately x.xx ct.No longer availableDim. 5.59 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400


