Other lots in this auction
-
#564Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#202Een verguld houten spiegel.
A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cm cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#168Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.
A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#423Een koperen scheepsbel waarop de vermelding ‘ZEEWIND’ en datum 12-4-50 met smeedijzeren wandbevestiging.
A copper ship's bell with the inscription 'ZEEWIND' and date 12-4-50 with wrought iron wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 23 cm (bel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103“Pelican”, een bronzen beeldje op wit marmeren sokkel, draagt een restant van een handtekening. Naar Max Le Verrier.
"Pelican," a bronze sculpture on a white marble base, bears a remnants of a signature. Possibly by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#239Floris Jespers“Bloemenstilleven met klaprozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with poppies." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#59“Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.
"Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.No longer availableDim. 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649Staf Timmers“Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier cabochon van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,85 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#19Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910-2006“St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

