#333Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.
Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.No longer availableDim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#659Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen vintage servies met mauve bloemendecor, 10 diepe, 10 gewone (1 met schilfer) en 12 dessertborden. Met twee terrines (één met onderschaal) en slakom. Gemerkt ‘Vepe’ & Tournai.
A vintage dinnerware set with mauve floral decor, 10 soup plates, 10 dinner plates (1 with chip), and 12 dessert plates. Includes two tureens (one with underplate) and a salad bowl. Marked 'Vepe' & Tournai.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314E. Haagemans“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.
"Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.No longer availableDim. 28.5 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Kamagurka“Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
#107“De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.
"The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 & ... & 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#692Lena Switsers“Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.
"Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.No longer availableDim. 62 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120