Other lots in this auction
-
#95Een 14 kt. witgouden halsketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,30 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,18 ct.
A 14 kt. white gold necklace set with diamonds totaling 0.30 ct. and sapphires totaling 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 16 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#241OlympusEen vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje.
A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#522Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73“Jongedame met hinde”, een Art-Deco beeld in craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Gerestaureerd aan de voet.
"Young lady with deer", an Art Deco sculpture in crackle glaze, marked Fontinelle. Restored at the base.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#564Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#336Een enkelzit in gesculpteerd hout en gestreepte stoffen bekleding.
A single seat in carved wood with striped fabric upholstery.No longer availableDim. 86 x 66 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#82Nico VrielinkPeriod: °1958“2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
"2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.No longer availableDim. 61 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#511Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerde lama. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic decanter with sculpted llama. Peru.No longer availableDim. 12 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#158Een Griekse Lekythos vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met kalkaanslag, versierd met figuren.
A Greek Lekythos vase from the Roman period in red earthenware with lime deposits, decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#659Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen vintage servies met mauve bloemendecor, 10 diepe, 10 gewone (1 met schilfer) en 12 dessertborden. Met twee terrines (één met onderschaal) en slakom. Gemerkt ‘Vepe’ & Tournai.
A vintage dinnerware set with mauve floral decor, 10 soup plates, 10 dinner plates (1 with chip), and 12 dessert plates. Includes two tureens (one with underplate) and a salad bowl. Marked 'Vepe' & Tournai.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34J.C. Verburgh“Interieur met oma”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd J.C. Verburgh.
"Interior with grandmother", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frame, both signed J.C. Verburgh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#114Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

