Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een rookkwarts van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a smoky quartz of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
Dim. 4,55 g
SKU: 1712240140.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #140
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #333

    Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.

    Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.
    Dim. 20 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #659
    Boch Frères Keramis - La Louvière

    Een vintage servies met mauve bloemendecor, 10 diepe, 10 gewone (1 met schilfer) en 12 dessertborden. Met twee terrines (één met onderschaal) en slakom. Gemerkt ‘Vepe’ & Tournai.

    A vintage dinnerware set with mauve floral decor, 10 soup plates, 10 dinner plates (1 with chip), and 12 dessert plates. Includes two tureens (one with underplate) and a salad bowl. Marked 'Vepe' & Tournai.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314
    E. Haagemans

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.

    "Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.
    Dim. 28.5 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32
    Kamagurka

    “Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.

    "Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #107

    “De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.

    "The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.
    Dim. h 56 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #448

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde koro op houten sokkeltje. Gesteund op 3 klauwpoten, met diverse ornamenten. In originele doos.

    A Chinese carved incense burner on a wooden pedestal. Resting on 3 clawed feet, with various ornaments. In original box.
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #232
    Jean-Baptiste Madou

    Een lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.

    A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.
    Dim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #254
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #594
    Halga Paris Limoges

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 & ... & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #235

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een zilveren ketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a silver chain.
    Dim. hanger: 1,30 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #527

    A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #692
    Lena Switsers

    “Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00