Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een rookkwarts van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a smoky quartz of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
Dim. 4,55 g
SKU: 1712240140.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #140
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #335
    Leo Busschaert

    “Parels langs de Scheldekant”. In f°. Hardcover in vier delen met talrijke illustraties in kleur en zwart-wit. Eigen uitgave, 1978 e.v. Zeer goede staat.

    "Pearls along the Scheldt River". In folio. Hardcover in four parts with numerous color and black-and-white illustrations. Private edition, 1978 onwards. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #534

    A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #494

    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #12

    “Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

    "Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #73

    “Jongedame met hinde”, een Art-Deco beeld in craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Gerestaureerd aan de voet.

    "Young lady with deer", an Art Deco sculpture in crackle glaze, marked Fontinelle. Restored at the base.
    Dim. 25 x 42 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #52

    “Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #513

    A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.
    Dim. 95 x 60 cm scroll
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #112

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #43

    Een eikenhouten wandconsole met gesculpteerd hoofd, monogram aan de zijkant. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    An oak wall console with sculpted head, monogram on the side. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 21 x 11 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00